[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

映画 みんな!エスパーだよ!; The Trouble with Girls; Operación Camarón; 탐정: 더 비기닝; 성난 변호사; 작전; संगम; 베이비시터; A Dark Reflection; The Rules of Attraction; The Challenge; 好きでも嫌いなあまのじゃく; Mayavi; The Chill Factor; 出租家人; (more...)

Casualty, UK TV Series, 1986-2024 IMDB

Pictures provided by: CarChasesFanatic, Star Wars Fanatic, bent8rover, Leoz, sandwad2, kudos, chaymond, DeclanSimons, SM99, Igglepiggle336, volvob12, Fridayy

Display options:

Also known as:

  • Skadestuen i Holby (Denmark)
  • Sairaalaelämää (Finland)
  • Baleseti sebészet (Hungary)
  • カジュアリティー (Japan)
  • Na sygnale (Poland)
  • Pacientii (Romania)
  • Жртва (Serbia)
  • Катастрофа (Russia)
  • Casual+y (United Kingdom)


Where to find this title?

Watch or buy this title - Powered by JustWatch

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

See the 36 comments from this page that were archived

AuthorMessage

Sandie SX

2020-07-22 00:34

I'll do some tidying on this page (there's a few duplicates/similar vehicles to be merged) when I have more time (probably the weekend) unless another admin gets time first.

SM99 UK

2020-07-23 21:31

5.02
[Image: moreabmood.jpg]
any ideas on what the make model of the Bedford ambulances are? Because I don't think it's /vehicle_1289331-Bedford-CF-Ambulance-1984.html

chaymond UK

2020-07-24 03:18

SM99 wrote 5.02
[Image: moreabmood.jpg]
any ideas on what the make model of the Bedford ambulances are? Because I don't think it's /vehicle_1289331-Bedford-CF-Ambulance-1984.html


It’s still a Bedford CF ambulance just with a different body type possibly Wadham Stringer.

-- Last edit: 2020-07-24 03:20:56

night cub US

2020-07-28 23:13

Seasons 31-34 are on BritBox on Prime in the US.

night cub US

2020-08-04 05:38

night cub wrote To all the posters that add to this series and the others like it (Casualty, etc.), there are size restrictions based on the quality of the pictures. Since most of these caps are taken off YouTube videos with standard def or even lower, most of the pics submitted should be sized no larger than 640px wide. We've had to resize just about everything submitted recently.

Here are the guidelines:

Pictures sizes
Usually it is better to keep the picture the same size as the source size. However, some programs enlarge pictures when doing the capture. Also, if you get the captures via screen capture rather than video playing software's built-in function, you may also need to rescale the picture. In these case, please keep the following limits in mind:

640 pixels wide (or below) for lower quality pictures
720 pixels wide for DVD quality
Up to 960 pixels wide and 498 pixels in height for HD pictures

SM99 UK

2020-11-08 00:15

31.01
[Image: jkko.jpg]

Foam tanker at the back

-- Last edit: 2020-11-08 00:21:50

UKboy205 EN

2020-12-21 23:05

For IMPDB
Ep. 14.29 (Being There)
[Image: plane.10.jpg]
Ep. 17.01 (Déjà Vu)
[Image: helicopter.3.jpg][Image: helicopter.4.jpg][Image: helicopter.5.jpg]
Ep. 31.01 (Too Old for This Shift)
[Image: helicopter.2.jpg]

-- Last edit: 2020-12-23 17:51:08

SM99 UK

2020-12-23 03:14

UKboy205 wrote For IMPDB


There's one in Deja Vu, it's another air med helicopter that crashes. (17.01)

-- Last edit: 2020-12-23 03:14:59

Corkeyandpals US

2021-03-02 23:06

Aircraft at: https://impdb.org/index.php?title=Casualty

-- Last edit: 2021-03-14 23:04:33

UKboy205 EN

2021-03-05 12:30

Corkeyandpals wrote Aircraft at: https://impdb.org/index.php?title=Casualty
Thanks Corkeyandpals :)

-- Last edit: 2021-03-29 10:36:57

SM99 UK

2021-03-27 23:04

35.12
[Image: jhkhkjlhj.jpg]

No vehicles in today's epiosde expect this ambulance. It has the Caduceus sticker on car window and look different from the current regulars.

SM99 UK

2022-06-18 23:39

36.39 was 39.38 but changed due to the story

[Image: jhjkhkj10.jpg]

Hard to see X5, since this is made in Wales I doubt it's our regulars, It's next to /vehicle_1605743-Ford-Focus-Estate-2020.html which used in a Welsh production

SM99 UK

2022-07-06 22:14

sers 35 done, there might be some stuff missing

SM99 UK

2022-09-24 14:56

in s37 we finally get some new ambulances, but they background for now

SM99 UK

2022-09-24 15:01

37.07
[Image: casssf7.jpg]

any idea on what this 3 wheeler is?

DTurbo EN

2022-12-30 20:48

@SM99;
https://pics.imcdb.org/26913/jhjkhkj10.jpg The X5 is next to like a 2016 Astra not a Ford Focus

and the 3 wheeler is just a generic electric industrial floor sweeper.

SM99 UK

2024-03-20 19:13

An amblauce is going explode in the next storyline, looks like maybe the Vaxhall ambos times are at end. which is odd becuase one the old sprinter ambos are still alive

-- Last edit: 2024-03-20 19:14:01

SM99 UK

2024-04-10 23:36

why has been locked? I was going add some cars

dsl SX

2024-04-11 00:45

^ Charlie's gone, but you want to add some cars??? What's the world coming to .....

SM99 UK

2024-04-12 22:06

dsl wrote ^ Charlie's gone, but you want to add some cars??? What's the world coming to .....

i mean the car crash threw up some inresting cars, his new vw bettle is a little diffrent

SM99 UK

2024-04-12 22:07

SM99 wrote why has been locked? I was going add some cars

can you please unlock as iplayer epiodes can disappear

antp BE

2024-04-15 07:25

It was probably locked the time it was cleaned, then forgot.
I unlocked the page, but please be careful with duplicates and background vehicles, as there are already a lot of vehicles here.

-- Last edit: 2024-04-15 07:27:07

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...

Advertising