[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

Viergeteilt im Morgengrauen; Operation Bluebird; Two Weeks; Tian sha; Oi joi hak se wui dik yat ji; Keresztelő; Patty; Speed; Blood Red Sky; Yan pei go jang haai; Asobi ni ikuyo!; Key Witness; L'alibi; Oruzhie Zevsa; Shooting Heroin; (more...)

Honky Tonk Freeway, Movie, 1981 IMDB

Pictures provided by: ahight, timo, opal

Display options:

Also known as:

  • Crazy Runners. Quei pazzi pazzi sulle autostrade (Italy)
  • Słodko-gorzka autostrada (Poland)

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

AuthorMessage

ProwlerX US

2006-10-14 02:25

Chases?

carchasesfanatic ES

2006-10-15 21:12

ok this movie seems cool!

ahight US

2006-10-16 02:14

no chases just a good accident scene with the yellow GMC (/vehicle_59581-GMC-C-6500.html)

marioman3138 AU

2008-07-20 05:27

Is this movie any good?

Roadrunner EN

2008-08-01 08:16

Nope. Dreary film based around a town being bypassed. Wish I bypassed the movie. Not a chase movie at all, more a look at American society than anything else.

Q-Ball JP

2009-04-17 04:57

there was a 73 Fury police car

somename US

2016-08-20 01:51

Interesting article in Hemmings

timo EG

2017-01-27 22:14

[Image: honkytonkfreewayavi_20170127_230922211.jpg]

Ddey65 US

2021-06-15 06:45

The only thing giving me that much interest in this movie is Teri Garr.

Baube QC

2021-06-15 06:54

tittle makes me think if The Honky Tonk Man ... :whistle:

-- Last edit: 2021-06-15 06:54:58

Commander 57 US

2021-06-15 15:21

Part of this movie was filmed in Mt. Dora Florida where my grandparents lived on Lake Dora. We visited them there often until they died in the early 1970's.

opal TH

2021-06-15 22:51

I'll add some more an hour later, too many cars and my eyes hurt.

JE77 US

2021-06-15 22:55

Were can I find this movie on the internet for free in English?

night cub US

2021-06-15 23:08

opal wrote I'll add some more an hour later, too many cars and my eyes hurt.

Yeah, this one seems like a huge undertaking! Good upgrade though!

opal TH

2021-06-16 17:12

Movie Complete.

[Image: car.58.jpg] [Image: car1.32.jpg] [Image: car2.41.jpg] [Image: bv2.80.jpg]
[*][*]

[Image: bv1.31.jpg] [Image: bv2.71.jpg] [Image: bv3.53.jpg] [Image: bv4.42.jpg] [Image: bv5.39.jpg] [Image: bv6.34.jpg] [Image: bv7.24.jpg] [Image: bv8.21.jpg] [Image: bv9.17.jpg] [Image: bv10.15.jpg] [Image: bv1.32.jpg] [Image: bv2.72.jpg] [Image: bv3.54.jpg] [Image: bv4.43.jpg] [Image: bv5.40.jpg] [Image: bv6.35.jpg] [Image: bv7.25.jpg] [Image: bv1.33.jpg] [Image: bv2.73.jpg] [Image: bv3.55.jpg] [Image: bv4.44.jpg] [Image: bv5.41.jpg] [Image: bv6.36.jpg] [Image: bv7.26.jpg] [Image: bv8.22.jpg] [Image: bv9.18.jpg] [Image: bv1.34.jpg] [Image: bv2.74.jpg] [Image: bv3.56.jpg] [Image: bv4.45.jpg] [Image: bv5.42.jpg] [Image: bv6.37.jpg] [Image: bv7.27.jpg] [Image: bv1.35.jpg] [Image: bv2.75.jpg] [Image: bv3.57.jpg] [Image: bv1.36.jpg] [Image: bv2.76.jpg] [Image: bv3.58.jpg] [Image: bv4.46.jpg] [Image: bv5.43.jpg] [Image: bv6.38.jpg] [Image: bv1.37.jpg] [Image: bv2.77.jpg] [Image: bv3.59.jpg] [Image: bv4.47.jpg] [Image: bv5.44.jpg] [Image: bv6.39.jpg] [Image: bv7.28.jpg] [Image: bv1.38.jpg] [Image: bv2.78.jpg] [Image: bv3.60.jpg] [Image: bv4.48.jpg] [Image: bv5.45.jpg] [Image: bv6.40.jpg] [Image: bv7.29.jpg] [Image: bv1.39.jpg] [Image: bv2.79.jpg] [Image: bv3.61.jpg] [Image: bv4.49.jpg] [Image: bv1.40.jpg] [Image: bv3.62.jpg] [Image: bv4.50.jpg] [Image: bv5.46.jpg]
[*]

For IMPDB
[Image: plane1.jpg] [Image: plane2.32.jpg] [Image: plane3.25.jpg]

rjluna2 US

2021-06-16 17:18

That is a lot of hard work [:tinostar]

CougarTim US

2021-06-18 01:36

4. 1978+ Chevrolet Malibu
5. Truckload of new Chevrolets
6. Chevrolet Nova or sibling
9. 1971-1973 Buick Estate Wagon
11. Ford C-Series
14. Datsun?
15. 1974-1977 Chevrolet Chevelle Malibu station wagon
16. 1973 Chevrolet Vega Estate (Estate's first year was 1973, rear view here shows 1971-1973 rear bumper, ruling out US-spec Pontiac Astre) (that green really pops)
17. Chrysler Cordoba / Dodge Charger
21. 1979+ Mercury Capri
24. 1965-1966 Ford Mustang
26. 1974+ AMC Matador Coupe
37. 1969-1970 Mercury Cougar
44. 1965-1968 Ford/Mercury fullsize station wagon
54. 1976-1977 Pontiac LeMans Safari station wagon
55. Pontiac Firebird Trans Am with luggage rack
58. Lincoln Continental
59. Ford Granada / Mercury Monarch

-- Last edit: 2021-06-18 01:38:58

Ddey65 US

2021-06-18 17:27

[Image: bv7.24.jpg]
1974-78 Dodge medium-duty D-Series truck.

Ddey65 US

2021-06-21 19:08

CougarTim wrote 14. Datsun?

Yes, the B210:
/vehicle_934089-Datsun-B210.html

CougarTim wrote 58. Lincoln Continental

Already covered:
/vehicle_59588-Lincoln-Continental-66D-1980.html


-- Last edit: 2021-06-21 19:11:03

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...

Advertising