[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

L'indécente aux enfers; Zvezdana prašina; Za sada bez dobrog naslova; Elizabeth Harvest; Chung seung wan siu II; Deadlocked: Escape from Zone 14; Beli, beli svet; Paperback Hero; Petelinji zajtrk; Burduš; Byen og naturen; Let's Talk About Sex; Listen to Your Heart; White Collar; Autobazar Monte Karlo; (more...)

Meitantei Conan, Animation Series, 1996-2019 IMDB

Pictures provided by: coopey, opal, Yanamation, galloper, l6632154j, kyungjunlee, Pongmai510

Display options:

Also known as:

  • Detective Conan (Italy)
  • Case Closed (USA)

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

See the 3 comments from this page that were archived

AuthorMessage

datsunZ IT

2007-07-12 23:58

Quote

Find images of a Ferrari Dino 206/246 GT seen by Conan in a private collection of cars preserved by a owner of an hotel(when Conan saw the car,explain at our friends that name of car was due at that of the son of Enzo Ferrari,Dino just--was visible a flashback were was visible Mr.Ferrari in manga-style...simply one of my fav episodes,but if don't had seen all episodes of full series)

OT When us could seen cars and other vehicles present in those Japanese anime series on IMCDB???

--Lupin III(Rupan Sansei)1971-1977-1984

--Cat's Eye(Kiyatsusi Ai)1983-1984

--City Hunter(Sitei Hantaa)1987

-- Last edit: 2007-07-12 23:58:52

opal TH

2011-12-17 03:25

Quote

I will be add all vehicle in Meitantei Conan. since this is the only cartoon have lots of realistic vehicle and some of them are with licence or something.

opal TH

2011-12-20 10:27

Quote

Japanese Trains
[Image: 44563016.8887.jpg][Image: trainqx.4609.jpg][Image: train3.5065.jpg]

Sandie SX

2012-04-12 01:05

Quote

opal wrote
Ep 6:
[Image: GenericCar.jpg] [Image: GenericCar2.jpg]

dsl SX

2012-04-12 01:12

Quote

^ - an Allegro drawn by someone who had never seen one but was having it described over the telephone?

ptr SK

2014-02-07 18:37

Quote

Or a Pacer did by same way :D

-- Last edit: 2014-02-07 18:37:15

opal TH

2014-11-01 14:41

Quote

Season 1-13 Complete.

Ep. 24
[Image: i001208231.jpg] [Image: bmw2.19.jpg] [Image: bmw3.12.jpg]
[*][*]
RedBoy9199 wrote Not a BMW. Front looks 1988+ Mitsubishi Galant or Lancer. But more doesn't fit.


Ep. 87/92
[Image: mb87.jpg] [Image: sedan92.1.jpg]
[*][*]

Ep. 109
[Image: car.28.jpg] [Image: coupe109.jpg] [Image: coupe3109.jpg] [Image: coupe5109.jpg]
[*][*][*]
walter wrote SAAB Sonett III? /vehicles.php?make=SAAB&model=Sonett+III&modelMatch=1&modelInclModel=on

Exiv96 wrote Buick Skyhawk or similar ?
However, the alloy wheels and wheelarch extensions are typical japanese custom items in the 1980s.

Ans wrote I thought Celica/Supra but I doubt it.

l6632154j wrote
No,it can't be.As it's a left hand drive car,it has to be import.
(All local built car sold in Japan are RHD)

RedBoy9199 wrote Customized 1979 AMC Spirit DL Liftback?
http://cartype.com/pics/1122/full/79amxred-l.jpg



-- Last edit: 2018-11-29 08:54:58

antp BE

2014-11-03 16:52

Quote

opal wrote Ep. 310
[Image: suv310.jpg]

opal TH

2015-08-22 12:27

Quote

Season 14 complete.

opal TH

2015-10-16 12:43

Quote

Season 15 complete.

karoomay SY

2015-10-16 14:14

Quote

Can't believe this show is still running. I remember watching it as a kid.

ProwlerX US

2015-10-17 05:30

Quote

Sandie...perhaps an Ogle?

Link to "static1.squarespace.com"

-- Last edit: 2015-10-17 05:31:27

opal TH

2015-11-29 11:03

Quote

Season 16 complete.

opal TH

2015-12-28 11:12

Quote

Season 17 Complete.

opal TH

2016-02-10 12:09

Quote

Season 18 Complete.

opal TH

2016-02-27 11:21

Quote

Season 19 Complete.

channonk TH

2016-04-03 15:40

Quote

Awesome. Keep up the good work! Very appreciate this. Cheers!... from a cars lover and a fan of Detective Conan from Thailand :))

opal TH

2016-05-03 14:07

Quote

Series 20-24 Complete!

-- Last edit: 2016-06-05 21:25:30

opal TH

2016-05-03 14:48

Quote

Not good enough.
[Image: rr713.jpg] [Image: vw803.jpg] [Image: v824.jpg] [Image: v2824.jpg]

-- Last edit: 2018-11-27 07:08:53

opal TH

2016-07-06 12:13

Quote

Add OVA episode.

opal TH

2016-08-08 11:49

Quote

@kyungjunlee, just to let you know please don't add new cars from new episodes as I'm working on the series. It's the site rules.
If any vehicle should be add or was missed, please make a comment.
/yourcomments.php?search=working+on+this+series&id=

-- Last edit: 2016-08-08 11:54:23

antp BE

2017-02-04 13:55

Quote

ep 846:
[Image: i998611.jpg]
[*][*]
mike962 wrote checked Toyotas none, checked japanese forklists none, checked US forklifts none again

closest on the side japanese TCM but rest doesn't match
http://www.mascus.com/images/productimages/2ba64905/651b31d2.jpg
http://www.f-uchiyama.com/image/238551.JPG


so could be fictional

opal TH

2018-02-18 11:00

Quote

Ep. 891-892
[Image: truck891.jpg]
[*][*]

RedBoy9199 DE

2018-02-21 16:14

Quote

2007-10 Isuzu Giga.

opal TH

2018-02-21 16:18

Quote

Or this: /vehicle_750990-Isuzu-Forward-2007.html

They likely in a rush and end up looking pretty bad drawn.

kyungjunlee KR

2018-12-18 05:09

Quote

[Image: screenshot_20181212-043650_navertv.jpg]

Looks like Tesla.

Reg1992 US

2018-12-18 05:50

Quote

kyungjunlee wrote [Image: screenshot_20181212-043650_navertv.jpg]

Looks like Tesla.

Yes, pre-facelift version (2013-15)

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...

Advertising