[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

Inglourious Basterds; Central Airport; Sorry for Your Loss; Vengo anch'io; Severance; Sleight; Gospođica; Un fantastico via vai; Frühbesprechung; Sve džaba; The First Purge; Shooter; Social Animals; Set It Up; Sconnessi; (more...)

Car Wash, Movie, 1976 IMDB

Pictures provided by: DAF555, typhlosion

Display options:

Also known as:

  • Car Wash - Stazione di servizio (Italy)

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

AuthorMessage

DAF555 SE

2006-09-02 23:48

Quote

[Image: carwashfm8.5767.jpg]

Stampede1975 US

2007-06-19 08:13

Quote

I remember seeing a Mercury Monarch and a 1975-76 Cadillac Coupe Deville

truck man US

2007-08-24 01:32

Quote

On some scenes where the dryer is shown,you can see the make logo.That logo was the 1970's,80's,and 90's logo for HANNA CAR WASH SYSTEMS INTERNATIONAL,and HANNA-SHERMAN INTERNATIONAL,INC(FOUNDED 1993,DISOLVED 2001). :king:

-- Last edit: 2007-10-03 02:31:45

NJDewd US

2008-02-26 18:07

Quote

Truck man, very good! I am most impressed by your knowlwdge of Hanna! I used to work for them from 1985-92, and now I am employed as a Real Estate Manager for Maaco Enterprises (www.maaco.com)...Hanna-Sherman was dissolved in preparation for a new corporate entity which was formed in June 2001 called Hanna Car Wash Systems, International, LLC. That entity, in turn, merged with the Coleman Companies of Houston TX in Jan. 2005 and now is know as Hanna-Coleman.

truck man US

2008-09-10 22:05

Quote

Thanks NJ, I have been on there website a lot, thats cool that you used to work for hanna, and if you want to chat with me anytime, my email is andrewvoges@yahoo.com, and have you ever scene this movie before, I have scene parts of it, it's a pretty good movie, I just might rent it from netflix. :D

-- Last edit: 2008-09-10 22:05:53

typhlosion US

2010-02-11 07:35

Quote

there! uploaded like 96 new images!!! that took 3 hours!

Neon IT

2010-02-12 15:18

Quote

Typhlosion, some cars needs to be regrouped ;)

-- Last edit: 2010-02-12 15:19:07

typhlosion US

2010-03-02 07:14

Quote

heres the place today!!!
[Image: cw1j.5923.jpg]
it was at the corner of w 6th and s rampart blv but was torn down and a laundromat put in its place!(how lame)
and as for the big 6 market and al's coffee shop that you see on the other side of the street well the big 6 market is still there today! al's however is not but its a mexican and chinese diner now! even the old sign is still there!
[Image: cw2p.9253.jpg]
oh and as far as the place where the one dudes girlfriend worked well the building is still there but its a dollar store now!

-- Last edit: 2010-03-27 02:56:00

Skywatcher68 US

2010-06-27 23:38

Quote

Where's the orange & black VW van at around the 1 hour mark?

Charles Vermont CA

2011-11-22 22:03

Quote

I vividly recall a background scene with a 1959 Chevrolet (wagon I believe)

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...

Advertising