[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

Linda e il brigadiere; Byvshiy papa, byvshiy syn; Bizi dağlarda axtarın; Prostite nas; Mask of Dust; Ky˘s˘ j˘shi-k˘; Les promesses dangereuses; La part du feu; Wadi al mot; Free Guy; The Girl Hunters; Pobochnyi effekt; Oro rojo; La casa de las flores; Between the Lines; (more...)

Squad Car, Movie, 1960 IMDB

Pictures provided by: Lateef

Display options:

Also known as:

  • Apospasma efodou (Greece)

Watch or buy this title - Powered by JustWatch

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

AuthorMessage

Lateef NO

2021-07-31 12:32

[Image: squad.jpg]

Lateef NO

2021-07-31 12:32

IMPDb
[Image: i1.394.jpg] [Image: i2.279.jpg] [Image: i3.204.jpg] [Image: i4.155.jpg]
[Image: i5.115.jpg] [Image: i6.93.jpg] [Image: i7.72.jpg] [Image: i8rl.jpg]
[Image: i9.48.jpg] [Image: i10.47.jpg] [Image: i11.42.jpg] [Image: i13.30.jpg]
[Image: i14.27.jpg] [Image: i16.21.jpg] [Image: i15.25.jpg]

CougarTim US

2021-08-01 01:13

Piper PA-24-250 Comanche with tail number N5284P was built in 1958; it crashed into the ocean off the coast of Maryland in 1982, 2 dead: https://aviation-safety.net/wikibase/wiki.php?id=38759

Piper PA-25-150 with tail number N6273Z was brand new in 1960 but didn't last long; it was deregistered in 1962, no further details found: https://onespotter.com/aircraft/fid/1227531/N6273Z

LVCDC FR

2021-08-02 01:41

Hey Tim ...
There's a place dedicated to such captions : http://www.impdb.org/index.php?title=Squad_Car
Thank you for sharing and dare to do it completely in the right place ! ;-)

Many Thanks Lateef !

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...

Advertising