[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

The Black Room; 久别重逢; دختر طلا; Эмигрантка или Борода в очках и бородавочник; The Dry; 疫起; Kuća na pijesku; S.O.S. Mamis 2: Mosquita muerta; S.O.S. Mamis: La película; 大有前途; Hotel Sahara; 君よ憤怒の河を渉れ; Oracle; 월간 집; افسانه دهکده; (more...)

Hilda Crane, Movie, 1956 IMDB

Pictures provided by: Lateef

Display options:

Also known as:

  • Idílio Proibido (Brazil)
  • Die Männer um Hilda Crane (Germany)
  • El regreso de Hilda Crane (Spain)
  • Poltetuin siivin (Finland)
  • L'impudique (France)
  • Adiantropi amartoli (Greece)
  • Gennimeni gia ton erota (Greece)
  • Paura d'amare (Italy)
  • Medo de Amar (Portugal)
  • Skamlös kvinna (Sweden)


Where to find this title?

Watch or buy this title - Powered by JustWatch

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

AuthorMessage

Lateef NO

2022-01-02 16:49

[Image: hcran.1.jpg]

Lateef NO

2022-01-02 16:49

Locomotive:
[Image: lco1.7.jpg] [Image: lco2.3.jpg]

CougarTim US

2022-01-04 00:42

Locomotive is Southern Pacific #6231, an EMD F7A built in 1949 and painted in SP's "black widow" paint scheme. I did not find any photographs or detailed information on its fate, so #6231 is probably long gone. Here's a picture of sister unit #6232: Link to "espee.railfan.net"

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...

Advertising