[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

Minna no ie; Goodbye Honey; Star Dokusatsu Jiken; Closet Cases of the Nerd Kind; Invincible; The Maus; Enkel resa; Tyrannosaur; Psychic Killer; Ôsaka no yado; Dobu; Rutherford Falls; Anmäld försvunnen; On the Bowery; Love Chronicles; (more...)

Small Soldiers, Movie, 1998 IMDB

Pictures provided by: coopey, police car fan

Display options:

Also known as:

  • Pequeños guerreros (Spain)

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

AuthorMessage

Kooshmeister US

2013-09-07 12:30

Not including the tanks in the war movie that the neighbors watch? I think it was To Hell and Back.

police car fan NL

2014-04-14 17:39

[Image: snap1052.jpg]

[Image: snap1070.2.jpg] [Image: snap1069.3.jpg]

G-MANN UK

2014-04-14 19:44

Kooshmeister wrote Not including the tanks in the war movie that the neighbors watch? I think it was To Hell and Back.


We don't relist vehicles shown when characters watch other movies.

-- Last edit: 2014-04-14 19:48:56

Lateef NO

2014-04-14 19:50

Really? We do? I add them.

G-MANN UK

2014-04-14 23:37

Well, ages ago antp said not to.

antp BE

2014-04-15 14:36

Indeed, when just seen on TV mention in comments + link to original movie/show is enough (I may have listed some very long time ago though, before the "rule" was established). In this case, why not post them here in comments then?
Except if what is seen on TV is made especially for the movie of course, and/or if it is really "highlighted" in plot/story, e.g. : /vehicle_146331-Chevrolet-Chevelle-Malibu-1971.html

-- Last edit: 2014-04-15 14:37:22

Gamer DE

2014-04-18 08:14

G-MANN wrote

We don't relist vehicles shown when characters watch other movies.

Oh…I have tons of those, but I'm not telling you where they are!

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...

Advertising