[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

Sherlock de Araque; Une famille formidable; Romeo contra Julieta; Trafic; Al fin a solas; Мясорубка; Infección; आँखें; 蓝色的花; 六畳間の侵略者!?; グランベルム; Hic; 複身犯; 눈물의 여왕; Winnie the Pooh: Blood and Honey 2; (more...)

Obywatel swiata, Movie, 1991 IMDB

Pictures provided by: Weasel1984

Display options:

Also known as:

  • Obywatel świata


Where to find this title?

Watch or buy this title - Powered by JustWatch

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

AuthorMessage

Weasel1984 PL

2012-02-17 17:38

[Image: 0obsw.jpg]

-- Last edit: 2012-02-27 20:34:03

Lateef NO

2012-02-17 17:55

^ WTC inspired?

Weasel1984 PL

2012-02-17 18:07

Looks like, but originally, in the 1970's, it was part of the bigger urban project, where entire "forest" of towers was planned in this area.

-- Last edit: 2012-02-17 18:09:14

blinski PL

2012-02-18 12:08

LiM and Intraco II are two different buildings, only on this blurred picture they might look the same. First one (one the left) was built in the 80's, second one in the 70's. Closer look:
http://stara.gorpol.pl/miasta/wawa2/10'.jpg

Weasel1984 PL

2012-02-18 14:26

I thought Lateef meant how they are positioned relative to each other. Buildings are indeed different, but in fact are nearly from the same time, it was only fate, that Marriott/LIM was finished so late.
Both in the early 80s film:
[Image: Vehicle 118913]

-- Last edit: 2012-02-18 14:29:09

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...

Advertising