[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

Opfergang; Borrowed Power; Wildflower; Aazaan; Enkelstöten; Roller Boogie; Christmas Cottage; Da lui toi; Senketsu no kizuna: Kichiku reipuhan o shinkan saseta shimai; Brass Target; Beggars of Life; John and Julie; A Bad Idea Gone Wrong; Mike Judge Presents: Tales from the Tour Bus; Christmas in Mississippi; (more...)

11.22.63, Mini-Series, 2016 IMDB

Pictures provided by: modell, CRAFT372

Display options:

Also known as:

  • 11/22/63
  • 11.22.63 - Der Anschlag (Germany)

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

See the 2 comments from this page that were archived

AuthorMessage

modell US

2016-02-15 18:31

Quote

[Image: 02.jpg]

Gamer DE

2016-02-15 20:54

Quote

OK, this series sounds just plain stupid...

CougarTim US

2016-02-16 00:55

Quote

Filmed mainly in Canada: http://www.imdb.com/title/tt2879552/locations?ref_=tt_dt_dt

CougarTim US

2016-02-17 04:01

Quote

Some cars from MK Picture Car Services.

oddsox US

2016-03-02 17:50

Quote

Gamer wrote OK, this series sounds just plain stupid...

read the book first... Stephen King meets Harry Turtledove!

-- Last edit: 2016-03-02 17:55:42

oddsox US

2016-03-02 18:08

Quote

many recurring [*] cars in first 3 episodes.
Also watch for more of the red '58 Belvedere (Christine) in later episodes.

-- Last edit: 2016-03-02 18:08:46

modell US

2016-03-05 00:38

Quote

[*] cars, including blurry ones:

Ep. 1:

[Image: 01.3.jpg] [Image: 02.4.jpg] [Image: 11.5.jpg]

Ep. 3:

[Image: 34.jpg]

Ep. 4:

[Image: 01.jpg] [Image: 12.jpg] [Image: 38.jpg]

Ep. 5:

[Image: 01.1.jpg] [Image: 17.2.jpg]

Ep. 6:

[Image: 07.4.jpg] [Image: 12.2.jpg]

Ep. 8:

[Image: 06.4.jpg] [Image: 13.3.jpg] [Image: 18.3.jpg] [Image: 23.5.jpg] [Image: 79.1.jpg]



-- Last edit: 2016-04-05 03:54:20

oddsox US

2016-04-04 06:02

Quote

modell wrote [*]
Ep. 4: [Image: 38.jpg]
Ep. 5: [Image: 17.2.jpg]


also here[*] behind kid w/backpack: /i895560.jpg

'57 Nash w/continental spare.
Very sure if these are same car.

(don't remember anyone using backpacks in early '60s -- not even the nerdy kids)

-- Last edit: 2016-04-04 06:07:15

modell US

2016-04-05 03:55

Quote

Series complete.

rjluna2 US

2016-04-05 13:48

Quote

modell wrote [*] cars, including blurry ones:

Ep. 5:

[Image: 01.1.jpg]

High Pressure Sodium lamps in the street lights was not introduced commercially until 1970s.

http://www.lamptech.co.uk/SON.htm

Buc84 US

2016-04-06 02:55

Quote

CougarTim wrote Filmed mainly in Canada: http://www.imdb.com/title/tt2879552/locations?ref_=tt_dt_dt
Some of it is really Dallas,I'm trying to ID some of the places...but a few more I need to look closer at?? The easier ones I've begun to.

Buc84 US

2016-04-07 02:26

Quote

modell wrote [*] cars, including blurry ones:

Ep. 1: The 2nd pic is so funny,I'm about to pass out laughing?? The Bridge IS in Dallas,but nothing in or around this bridge is real!!! EVERYTHING is different!! And it's as central to the city as possible,it crosses the Trinity River,it's several miles from the city limits,even in '63?? (Adding this to my original comment: This bridge is the Commerce St. Viaduct,but with many aspects of the nearby Continental St. Viaduct added. Commerce is a six lane,you can tell they've made it a four lane. The city limit sign is a style never seen,and it's poles would have to be about 40 ft tall if it were real? They've also lengthened the bridge some. The background buildings are all CGI'd,not only the Dallas skyline,but the buildings in the foreground. Plus they've removed the Frank Crowley courthouse/Lew Sterrett County Jail,and the (closed) Frank Dawson State Jail (Those are at the foot of the bridge,those were built long after '63?) and a railroad trestle to the left of screen. It also looks like IH 35 has disappeared,and it was there in '63? Not to mention the road that this bridge now crosses is really a river,and there's no buildings down there.....it always floods,it's between two levees,in fact? Long been talk of putting a toll road down there,though?? Forgive my geography/history lesson,but I thought some might get a real laugh about how phony that pic is!!)

[Image: 01.3.jpg] [Image: 02.4.jpg] [Image: 11.5.jpg]

Ep. 3:

[Image: 34.jpg]

Ep. 4:

[Image: 01.jpg] [Image: 12.jpg] [Image: 38.jpg]

Ep. 5:

[Image: 01.1.jpg] [Image: 17.2.jpg]

Ep. 6:

[Image: 07.4.jpg] [Image: 12.2.jpg]

Ep. 8:

[Image: 06.4.jpg] [Image: 13.3.jpg] [Image: 18.3.jpg] [Image: 23.5.jpg] [Image: 79.1.jpg]



-- Last edit: 2016-04-09 19:39:08

gylgamesh HN

2016-08-27 00:59

Quote

Ep. 7

[Image: ucdbxrk.jpg]

Large resolution: http://i.imgur.com/UcDbXRK.jpg

[Image: star-unknown.png] Seen briefly as Jake and Sadie park vis-a-vis the Texas School Book Depository on 11.22.63 at 12:30 a.m.

P.S. This is a great series.

-- Last edit: 2016-08-27 01:42:59

oddsox US

2016-09-30 21:42

Quote

gylgamesh wrote Ep. 7

[Image: ucdbxrk.jpg]

Large resolution: http://i.imgur.com/UcDbXRK.jpg

[Image: star-unknown.png] Seen briefly as Jake and Sadie park vis-a-vis the Texas School Book Depository on 11.22.63 at 12:30 a.m.

P.S. This is a great series.


'48 Chevy Aerosedan, here
/vehicle_888121-Chevrolet-Fleetline-Aerosedan-2144-1948.html
Frequent [*] in the series.
Thanks for the hi-rez image.
If you like the series, you'll love the book, too! ;)

-- Last edit: 2016-09-30 21:42:38

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...

Advertising