[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

Tatort - Die Reise in den Tod; Tatort - Tödliche Flut; Stubbe - Von Fall zu Fall; Molly Maxwell; Rebecca's Secret; Chui lung II; Ragazze d'oggi; Secret Smile; Bastille: Glory; Your Witness; Against the Clock; Arwah Goyang Karawang; La Malédiction du Volcan; The Crime Doctor's Courage; So Sad About Gloria; (more...)

Running Red, Movie, 1999 IMDB

Pictures provided by: police car fan, galloper

Display options:

Also known as:

  • Schatten der Vergangenheit (Germany)
  • Viejos camaradas (Spain)
  • Alerte rouge (France)

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

AuthorMessage

police car fan NL

2012-10-14 20:25

Quote

deleted comment

galloper KR

2013-04-14 03:18

Quote

[Image: runningred1999avi_000062600.jpg]
Photo is captures the full movie

Action
Car Chase 'Ford Explorer Vs GMC Ambulance'
'MCI Bus Chase From Red HEAT'
'Chevrolet Caprice VS Mountain Bikes'

Car Crashes
[Image: runningred1999avi_001403040.jpg] [Image: runningred1999avi_001294360.jpg] [Image: runningred1999avi_001422080.jpg] [Image: runningred1999avi_002839680.jpg] [Image: runningred1999avi_002989920.jpg] [Image: runningred1999avi_003003120.jpg]
[Image: runningred1999avi_004712600.jpg] [Image: runningred1999avi_004871720.jpg]

Great Movies!

garco NL

2013-04-14 08:14

Quote

The black borders should be removed.
I have my doubts about the star rating (again).

Why is this 2 stars: /vehicle_587886-Honda-Accord.html

I think it's just traffic passing by. So that's one star.

-- Last edit: 2013-04-14 08:23:17

chicomarx BE

2013-04-17 01:59

Quote

검은 색 테두리를 제거해야합니다. 나는 별 등급 (다시)에 대해 의심을 갖추고 있습니다.

왜 2 별입니다 /vehicle_587886-Honda-Accord.html

전 그냥 지나가던 트래픽을 것 같아요. 그래서 하나의 별입니다.

garco NL

2013-04-17 19:49

Quote

Wow! you know your languages!!

galloper KR

2013-04-18 12:08

Quote

garco wrote The black borders should be removed.
I have my doubts about the star rating (again).

Why is this 2 stars: /vehicle_587886-Honda-Accord.html

I think it's just traffic passing by. So that's one star.


I'm sorry I'm late.
All the black borders have been removed.

chicomarx BE

2013-04-18 18:31

Quote

감사.

There's still the question about the 2 stars though.

-- Last edit: 2013-04-18 18:33:38

PMEntertainmentLives QC

2015-01-14 02:54

Quote

MCI bus chase re-used from Red Heat (1988), a non-PM production. (PM Entertainment was founded the following year anyway.)

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...

Advertising