[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

Stíny v mlze; The Final Test; Nae-ga sal-in-beom-i-da; Pistachio; Maybe I'll Come Home in the Spring; Ai shang ge men; Top End; The Good Shepherd; Schulmädchen-Report 3. Teil - Was Eltern nicht mal ahnen; Hotel Coppelia; Roberto Carlos a 300 Quilômetros Por Hora; O Vigilante Rodoviário; How to Save a Marriage and Ruin Your Life; La noche de la ira; Detective Conan: The Culprit Hanzawa; (more...)

Caravan to Vaccares, Movie, 1974 IMDB

Pictures provided by: stronghold

Display options:

Also known as:

  • Alistair Maclean's Caravan to Vaccares
  • Duell in Vaccares (Germany)
  • Le Passager (France)
  • Il giorno del toro (Italy)


Where to find this title?

Watch or buy this title - Powered by JustWatch

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

AuthorMessage

stronghold EN

2007-08-09 04:13

[Image: caravantovaccares5ns1.2503.jpg] [Image: caravantovaccares91bl8.3130.jpg]

-- Last edit: 2012-03-15 18:26:38 (antp)

stronghold EN

2007-08-09 04:52

chase: Helicopter chases the Rolls Royce (rolls crashes into a shed/barn)

Alexander DE

2007-12-31 18:02

stronghold wrote [Image: caravantovaccares91bl8.3130.jpg]

It is a Westland Widgeon, a rare helicopter with only 15 built and first flown in 1955.

007 mark IT

2018-10-25 14:12

The pilot of the helicopter is Graham Hill two times f1 world Champion

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...

Advertising