[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

バッテリー; ハチミツとクローバー; عروس خوش قدم‏; 七月; زن ها فرشته اند; ; Animal Control; Not Dead Yet; The Conners; Abbott Elementary; The Tourist; Official Denial; The Challenge; Mad Max Beyond Thunderdome; Viktor Bringt's; (more...)

Daddy's Gone A-Hunting, Movie, 1969 IMDB

Pictures provided by: Lateef

Display options:

Also known as:

  • A Psicose do Medo (Brazil)
  • Cita con el miedo (Colombia)
  • Der Mann mit dem Katzenkäfig (Germany)
  • Giften i kroppen (Denmark)
  • Shock (Spain)
  • Vihreä kantolaukku (Finland)
  • La boîte à chat (France)
  • Otan arhizi o efialtis (Greece)
  • Minuto per minuto senza respiro (Italy)
  • 屋根の上の赤ちゃん (Japan)
  • Ademlozer per Minuut (Netherlands)
  • Du drepte mitt barn (Norway)
  • Tatuś wyrusza na polowanie (Poland)
  • Minuto a Minuto, sem Respirar (Portugal)
  • Mannen med katt-boxen (Sweden)
  • Nefes kesen dakikalar (Turkey)


Where to find this title?

Watch or buy this title - Powered by JustWatch

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

AuthorMessage

Lateef NO

2023-02-12 20:57

[Image: gone.jpg]

Lateef NO

2023-02-12 20:57

IMPDb
[Image: i1.535.jpg] [Image: i2.390.jpg] [Image: i3.282.jpg]
Locomotive/train car:
[Image: lco1.9.jpg] [Image: lco2.5.jpg] [Image: lco3.3.jpg]
SF streetcar:
[Image: trm1.4.jpg] [Image: trm2.6.jpg]

CougarTim US

2023-02-12 23:54

The locomotive is Southern Pacific 3029, a Fairbanks-Morse H-24-66 Train Master built in 1953: http://www.rrpicturearchives.net/Locopicture.aspx?id=147571 The Train Master was not a big success and only 107 (plus 20 built under license in Canada) were made, and only 1 survives intact today.

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...

Advertising