[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

Konketsuji Rika; Yabanjin no youni; Kimurake no hitobito; The Division; Le président Ferrare; Hengameh; The Audition; Pustoy dom; Something So Right; Mnogoetazhka; Park; Destiny; Fantasy Football; Step Up; Bisang seoneon; (more...)

Geunyeoreul midji maseyo, Movie, 2004 IMDB

Pictures provided by: antp

Display options:

Also known as:

  • Don't Believe Her
  • Too Beautiful to Lie

Watch or buy this title - Powered by JustWatch

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

AuthorMessage

antp BE

2009-11-23 21:31

Original title = 그녀를 믿지 마세요

For those who like trains:

[Image: tbtl000819a37.9202.jpg]

kazimann IE

2009-11-23 23:00

Don't they ever sell European cars in South Korea?

Gag Halfrunt UK

2009-11-23 23:03

There are heavy import tariffs to protect domestic manufacturers.

kazimann IE

2009-11-23 23:06

Must be shame to live there then, being limited to a bunch of rubbish bland cars.

Lateef NO

2009-11-24 07:27

Some Korean cars are pretty nice-looking though. It happens my neighbor has a 1993 Hyundai Sonata, and it's the only one of the type I've ever seen in Norway. European-sold Hyundais aren't nice-looking anymore. I like the Genesis, though.

And I'd prefer to own a Maepsy over a Kadett.

Gag Halfrunt UK

2009-11-24 11:03

Why? Just because the Maepsy is infinitely more obscure? :)

Lateef NO

2009-11-24 12:56

Maepsy is more exotic, I mean everyone has heard of a Kadett. Besides, the Maepsy has a more attractive front end and is probably more economic.

kazimann IE

2009-11-24 13:47

Lateef wrote Maepsy is more exotic, I mean everyone has heard of a Kadett. Besides, the Maepsy has a more attractive front end and is probably more economic.


Go for a Pontiac LeMans! The American market Kadett! I think they were built in Korea too.

Gag Halfrunt UK

2009-11-24 14:11

Yes, but the LeMans was based on the next (and last) Kadett, and there's no shortage of Daewoos based on that model (LeMans, Cielo and Nexia).
/vehicle_153488-Pontiac-LeMans-1989.html

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...

Advertising