[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

Shallow; Quello strano desiderio; 慟哭; Three and Out; Koerkorter; The Man Who Knew Too Little; Night in London; 30 Seconds 2 Late; Kal Ho Naa Ho; 동창생; Duplicate; Battle of Surabaya; Макар-следопыт; The Man; 那根所有權; (more...)

Cuéntame, TV Series, 2001-2024 IMDB

Pictures provided by: CarChasesFanatic, Bonnascope, pedro_94

Display options:

Also known as:

  • Cuéntame cómo pasó
  • Francon aika – näin sen koimme (Finland)


Where to find this title?

Watch or buy this title - Powered by JustWatch

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

See the 6 comments from this page that were archived

AuthorMessage

CarChasesFanatic ES

2006-12-26 10:52

[Image: vlcsnap12599jn5.3866.jpg] Portugal, the first ep of the 8th season shows you the "La Revolución De Los Claveles", in spanish, i dont know how you say it in english ;)

sixcyl FR

2008-10-08 08:35

"Révolution des oeillets" ... freedom and a big hope for portuguese people.

CarChasesFanatic ES

2008-10-09 21:18

Mike could you give me a hand with the 850s please?

JavierDiesel ES

2012-10-27 01:54

The armoured car is a US-built Cadillac-Cage V-100.

carobserver MX

2015-05-12 23:26

a lot of anachronism in the early 80s episodes:

* Seat Fura was introduced in late 1981, and appears since mid 1980 set episodes
* Seat Ronda was introduced in mid 1982, and appears since early 1981 set epsiodes
* Citroen GS break was get it by the Alcantaras since spring 1974, and was available in Spain exactly a year later

and still more anachronism to come to mention.....

carobserver MX

2021-12-15 21:09

Many thanks to pedro_94 for uploading many new pics for this page


-- Last edit: 2021-12-15 21:10:02

pedro_94 ES

2021-12-16 18:12

carobserver wrote Many thanks to pedro_94 for uploading many new pics for this page

Not at all! Lot of hours watching one of my favourite TV Series ;)

-- Last edit: 2021-12-16 18:15:11

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...

Advertising