[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

Sista paret ut; Bright Angel; Existo; Here on Earth; Haunted; Trapped in Paradise; The Fatal Image; Luna de verano; America's Sweethearts; The Collectors; Enter the Void; Che Dio ci aiuti; Oberstadtgass; All the Days Before Tomorrow; Critical Care; (more...)

Born in East L.A., Movie, 1987 IMDB

Pictures provided by: karoomay

Display options:

Also known as:

  • Urodzony we wschodnim Los Angeles (Poland)

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

AuthorMessage

karoomay SY

2010-11-27 04:31

Quote

[Image: pdvd000z.6007.jpg]

karoomay SY

2010-11-27 19:55

Quote

Cars that are too background/obstructed:
1) Chevrolet Caprice
[Image: pdvd184.5503.jpg] [Image: pdvd185.5958.jpg] [Image: pdvd187e.7204.jpg]
2) Unknown taxi
[Image: pdvd198.6448.jpg] [Image: pdvd199.7689.jpg]
3) Ford Fairmont or Mercury Zephyr wagon:
[Image: pdvd201.5787.jpg] [Image: pdvd203.1721.jpg] [Image: pdvd204.606.jpg]
4) GM van
[Image: pdvd205.6093.jpg]
5) Ford Econoline
[Image: pdvd206.354.jpg]
6) Unknown coupe
[Image: pdvd235.4637.jpg] [Image: pdvd236s.5305.jpg] [Image: pdvd238.5407.jpg]
7) Unknown sedan
[Image: pdvd247.9882.jpg]

Reg1992 US

2017-11-26 04:46

Quote

karoomay wrote
7) Unknown sedan
[Image: pdvd247.9882.jpg]

Looks like a 1970s Ford Maverick sedan to me.

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...

Advertising