[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

Un crime au paradis; Dongshimcho; Synnefiasmenoi orizontes; Das Glück ihres Lebens; Jiokhwa; We're No Angels; Eftyhos... trellathika!; Spy Kids; Kitsos, mini kai souvlaki; Mimangin; Deka meres sto Parisi; Doctor Sleep; Miliardi; Mon bébé; Nobili bugie; (more...)

Sällskapsresan 2 - Snowroller, Movie, 1985 IMDB

Pictures provided by: atom

Display options:

Also known as:

  • Charter Trip 2

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

AuthorMessage

atom SE

2007-11-19 16:05

Quote

[Image: logocopyob4.th.jpg]

[Image: choppercopyrn4.th.jpg] [Image: chopper2copynr4.th.jpg]
A chopper.

[Image: tg2copyyx6.4241.jpg] [Image: tgcopygl7.2358.jpg]
A locomotive.

[Image: volvoduett1starzv3.th.jpg]
and half of a Volvo Duett.

DynaMike NL

2007-11-19 16:14

Quote

The locomotive seems to be a 1952 S1, built by Trollhättan.

atom SE

2007-11-19 16:24

Quote

By NOHAB in Trollhättan then?

DynaMike NL

2007-11-19 16:28

Quote

That's quite possible. I found my info in a small late 60s Dutch book about the last steam locomotives in Western Europe.

garco NL

2007-11-19 19:30

Quote

DynaMike wrote The locomotive seems to be a 1952 S1, built by Trollhättan.


I think I have this model (N-gauge). I collect Scandinavian trains... :)

Bobjork SE

2011-12-28 18:10

Quote

Yes, it is S1 no 1921 built 1952 by NOHAB, Trollhättan.
http://www.anglok.se/Fordon%20hos%20SAS/S1%201921.htm

Owned by Stockholm Steam Locomotive Society that also have some of their locos in the latest movie in this series, The Stig Helmer Story.

mike962 DE

2014-01-30 15:12

Quote

[Image: untitled.508.jpg]

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...

Advertising