[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

Na spine u chyornogo kota; Kupchino; Vizantija; Attention Please Special: Hawaii Honolulu Hen; Truckin' Buddy McCoy; Tatort - Vom Himmel hoch; The Endless; Ein Jahr ohne Sonntag; House Calls; Vidim ti lađu na kraju puta; Side om Side; Kupi mi Eliota; 22 July; Narcos: Mexico; Zolotaya shpaga; (more...)

L'incruste, Movie, 2004 IMDB

Pictures provided by: antp, francisharley

Display options:

Also known as:

  • L'incruste, fallait pas le laisser entrer ! (France)

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

AuthorMessage

francisharley FR

2008-01-19 21:01

Quote

[Image: cap266qv8.1829.jpg]

francisharley FR

2008-01-19 21:14

Quote

[Image: cap287cl0.7314.jpg]

garco NL

2008-01-20 20:18

Quote

That's a short metro, is it real? Is it a new Paris metro? Where is it?

francisharley FR

2008-01-20 20:52

Quote

garco wrote That's a short metro, is it real? Is it a new Paris metro? Where is it?


Metro parisien "ORLYVAL" entre la gare d'Antony et l'aérogare d'Orly

Link to "images.google.fr"

sixcyl FR

2008-01-20 21:20

Quote

It's the full automatic metro VAL (Véhicule Automatique Léger) with no conductor, made by MATRA TRANSPORT in the early eighties . VAL 206 , then VAL 208. The 1st was in Lille , in 1983, then came Toulouse, OrlyVal ...
The VAL 208 (larger cabine) is exploited by Lille, Rennes, Toulouse , Torino.
Nowadays, these trains are built by SIEMENS TRANSPORTATION SYSTEMS (ex MATRA )

garco NL

2008-01-21 11:07

Quote

Ah thanks, I allways thought the M14 Meteor was automated.

-- Last edit: 2008-01-21 14:31:53

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...

Advertising