[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

The Chill Factor; 出租家人; 学園ベビーシッターズ; Indecent Exposure; Keiner erbt für sich allein; Weh' dem, der erbt; 비스티 보이즈; 헌트; 리멤버; Nasrani; An Evening in Paris; The Fall Guy; Mona Lisa; My Sister My Love; Break Every Chain; (more...)

Fallout, US TV Series, 2024 IMDB

Pictures provided by: mok

Display options:

Also known as:

  • 異塵餘生 (Hong Kong SAR)
  • フォールアウト (Japan)
  • Фоллаут (Russia)
  • Фолаут (Ukraine)


Where to find this title?

Watch or buy this title - Powered by JustWatch

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

AuthorMessage

mok HK

2024-04-19 18:17

For impdb......

[Image: 2024-04-1913454.jpg][Image: 2024-04-1913526.jpg][Image: 2024-04-1913554.jpg][Image: 2024-04-1913611.jpg][Image: 2024-04-1913639.jpg] (Ep.1.01)

[Image: 2024-04-1914423.jpg][Image: 2024-04-1914435.jpg][Image: 2024-04-1914438.jpg] (Ep.1.02)

[Image: 2024-04-1994228ep103.jpg] (Ep.1.03)

[Image: 2024-04-19113624.jpg] (Ep.1.07)

[Image: 2024-04-19113725.jpg][Image: 2024-04-19113732.jpg][Image: 2024-04-19113743.jpg][Image: 2024-04-20120039.jpg][Image: 2024-04-20120327.jpg][Image: 2024-04-20120349.jpg] (Ep.1.08)
[*][*][*]

[Image: 2024-04-1912558.jpg] (Ep.1.01)
[*]

[Image: 2024-04-1915823.jpg] (Ep.1.02)
[*]

[Image: 2024-04-1915943.jpg] (Ep.1.02)
[*]

[Image: 2024-04-1920008.jpg] (Ep.1.02)
[*]

[Image: 2024-04-1922030ep102.jpg] (Ep.1.02)
[*]

mok HK

2024-04-19 18:17

Season 1 completed......

Gag Halfrunt UK

2024-04-19 19:59

Filmed in the USA and Namibia.
https://www.imdb.com/title/tt12637874/locations/

Cobalt CA

2024-04-22 10:28

There's also this armored truck in episode 4.

[Image: fallout_tv_s1e04_101gfgfgf.jpg]
[Image: fallout_tv_s1e04_bts_01.jpg]
[Image: fallout-tv-show-set-pics-staten-island-_4_-_1_.jpg]

It was put up for sale in 2021 and is a 1957-1959 International Harvester A-Series, despite the listing saying it's a 1942 Chevrolet

https://www.propertyroom.com/l/1942-chevrolet-esu-hartford-ct-06114/15082409
https://barnfinds.com/former-swat-unit-1942-chevrolet-esu/

[Image: 1-60.jpg]
[Image: 2-54.jpg]

It seems the armored body was originally built by J. Tom Moore & Sons for Brink's

http://www.coachbuilt.com/bui/m/moore/moore.htm

Here are a couple of similar examples of that style of body

https://www.flickr.com/photos/topless66mustang/4246292238
Link to "www.reddit.com"

-- Last edit: 2024-04-22 11:13:31

mok HK

2024-04-24 09:01

Cobalt wrote There's also this armored truck in episode 4.

[Image: fallout_tv_s1e04_101gfgfgf.jpg]

Added...... /vehicle_1888614-International-Harvester-A-Series-1957.html

GodzillaFan54 CA

2024-04-28 03:55

As someone who's only played 3 and New Vegas, it's very weird seeing real-world cars in a Fallout project... I will give them credit for using obscure and odd-looking cars like the beautiful Kaiser Darrin!

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...

Advertising