[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

صراع الأجيال; Shock Value; Bad Boys: Ride or Die; သမ္မတကြီးထံပေးစာ; Un beso en el puerto; MeloDylan; The Fear of Speed; လှည့်ကွက်; Снайпер-2: Тунгус; The 14; Na granici; Jet Fighters Jet Bombers & V-Weapons; Crime Unlimited; Force of Nature: The Dry 2; I Married a Monster; (more...)

Valkyrie, Movie, 2008 IMDB

Pictures provided by: fck, Kooshmeister, Jale, Robi

Display options:

Also known as:

  • Operação Valquíria (Brazil)
  • Operation Walküre - Das Stauffenberg-Attentat (Germany)
  • Valkiria (Spain)
  • Walkyrie (France)
  • Epiheirisi Valkyria (Greece)
  • Operazione Valchiria (Italy)
  • Operasyon Valkyrie (Turkey)


Where to find this title?

Watch or buy this title - Powered by JustWatch

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

AuthorMessage

fck PL

2009-02-24 12:54

[Image: a4fea7bdf22068b7m.jpg]

Gag Halfrunt UK

2009-02-24 15:52

Filmed in Germany and the US. The North African battle scenes were shot in California.
http://us.imdb.com/title/tt0985699/locations

IIRC, an Opel Blitz overturned during filming in Berlin. But it seems that there aren't any Blitzes in the completed film.

-- Last edit: 2009-02-24 15:58:43

Kooshmeister US

2009-09-21 14:57

I'm pretty sure one of the trucks blown up in the strafing sequence at the beginning was an Opel Blitz, albeit a CGI one.


-- Last edit: 2010-03-31 13:58:58 (G-MANN)

2491tj EN

2012-12-10 11:26

In the Afrika sequence at the beginning of the movie, one of the background vehicles is the replica Mercedes G4 field car which was built for the chase sequence in Raiders Of The Lost Ark..in Raiders it is the car which goes over the cliff.

Kooshmeister US

2013-11-19 17:39

2491tj wrote In the Afrika sequence at the beginning of the movie, one of the background vehicles is the replica Mercedes G4 field car which was built for the chase sequence in Raiders Of The Lost Ark..in Raiders it is the car which goes over the cliff.


Mercedes G5, actually; G4 is the six-wheeler. Anyway, I added it but can someone get a screenshot? I'm at my dad's and don't have access to my DVD of the movie.

Kooshmeister US

2013-11-19 17:55

Nevermind. I found a decent quality version of the scene on YouTube. If the Indiana Jones Mercedes is there, it's not visible in any shots included in the finished film.

maxman CA

2017-05-08 03:33

Reportedly, several Mercedes have outlines where emblems of milestones in mileage and so forth were removed prior to filming.

night cub US

2018-01-28 19:05

@Robi - Is this complete or do you have more to add?

Robi DE

2018-01-28 22:09

I've added one more bike, now it is complete.

LVCDC FR

2023-03-26 23:15

Aircraft ?
Look at https://www.impdb.org/index.php?title=Valkyrie

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...

Advertising