[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

Hoodoo for Voodoo; Assassins; L'opération Corned Beef; バッテリー; ハチミツとクローバー; عروس خوش قدم‏; 七月; زن ها فرشته اند; ; Animal Control; Not Dead Yet; The Conners; Abbott Elementary; The Tourist; Official Denial; (more...)

I tre volti, Movie, 1965 IMDB

Pictures provided by: Weasel1984

Display options:

Also known as:

  • The Three Faces
  • Three Faces of a Woman
  • Die drei Gesichter einer Frau (Germany)
  • Tres perfiles de mujer (Spain)
  • Les trois visages (France)


Where to find this title?

Watch or buy this title - Powered by JustWatch

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

AuthorMessage

Weasel1984 PL

2009-06-19 23:58

[Image: 179283-0.jpg]

Cabriolet used in one scene - the seats look different than in Mercedes [*][*]:
[Image: 179284-snapshot20000101035351.jpg]

-- Last edit: 2018-06-25 23:08:58

sixcyl FR

2009-06-22 00:52

Air equipment:

4th thumbnail shows a very interesting and rare french built Potez 842 :)
In the very background a Vickers Viscount of BEA

3rd thumbnail = Boieng 707 of TWA

rjluna2 US

2009-06-22 02:03

Pictures of Ford brochure provided by Weasel1984 is 1965 Ford.

sixcyl FR

2013-07-14 09:03

:hello: Michal!

Any chance to recover these aircraft pictures which have gone from Imageschack? :(
Interesting classic airliners here (my favourites ;) ) ...particularly this rare Potez 842, the small "Viscount à la française".

Weasel1984 PL

2013-07-15 19:58

Not sure, if I still have the film, but will check this.

Weasel1984 PL

2013-07-23 15:23

No - unfortunately I don't have it anymore.

sixcyl FR

2013-07-27 11:45

Never mind ;)

sixcyl FR

2013-07-27 13:00

Aircraft at:
http://www.impdb.org/index.php?title=I_tre_volti

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...

Advertising