[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

Tenement; Fei fat yi man; À la manière de Sherlock Holmes; I Like It Like That; Nashi sosedi; Zhao hua xi shi; Bat leung gam; The Cuckoo Patrol; Urayasu Tekkin Kazoku; Renegades; Meet Me in Las Vegas; The Suicide Squad; Trampa infernal; Act of Faith; Si quiero; (more...)

Counterplot, Movie, 1959 IMDB

Pictures provided by: Lateef

Display options:

Also known as:

  • O dolofonos tou Porto Rico (Greece)

Watch or buy this title - Powered by JustWatch

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

AuthorMessage

Lateef NO

2021-07-25 11:48

[Image: cpl.jpg]

Lateef NO

2021-07-25 11:48

Background/dark:
[Image: dk0.jpg] [Image: drk1.jpg] [Image: dk2.13.jpg]
IMPDb
[Image: i1.391.jpg] [Image: i2.276.jpg]
Ship:
[Image: ship.jpg]

CougarTim US

2021-07-25 21:15

Airplane Clipper Inca is a 1953 Douglas DC-6B, tail number N6108C, flew with Pan Am 1953 to 1961, then with the Portuguese Air Force for a while; last report was with an air cargo company in 1984 and presumably scrapped some time later.

Ship is the Alcoa Planter (IMO 5009221), a Type C1-B cargo ship built in 1943 in California. During World War II she had a deck gun crewed by the US Navy Armed Guard Service. I did not find any information on her current whereabouts, but she was likely scrapped long ago.

-- Last edit: 2021-07-25 21:46:01

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...

Advertising