[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

The Happy Road; You've Got to Be Smart; Deadly Games; Fatherhood; Lolita chijoku; Wonder Women; Ai qing min gan di dai; Ngau zoeng; Dusheguby; SOS Gletscherpilot; Rawhead Rex; V poslednyuyu ochered; Le cri du coeur; Pionery-geroi; Bulworth; (more...)

A Song Is Born, Movie, 1948 IMDB

Pictures provided by: Lateef

Display options:

Also known as:

  • A Canção Prometida (Brazil)
  • Die tollkühne Rettung der Gangsterbraut Honey Swanson (Germany)
  • Swing-professoren (Denmark)
  • Neix una cançó (Spain)
  • Professori (Finland)
  • Si bémol et fa dièse (France)
  • Iroas me to stanio (Greece)
  • A zene szerelmese (Hungary)
  • Venere e il professore (Italy)
  • ヒット・パレード (Japan)
  • Nace una canción (Mexico)
  • Narodziny piosenki (Poland)
  • O Professor de Música (Portugal)
  • Vilda toner (Sweden)
  • Pesma je rodjena (Yugoslavia)

Watch or buy this title - Powered by JustWatch

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

AuthorMessage

Lateef NO

2021-09-21 19:56

[Image: songborn.jpg]

UKboy205 EN

2021-09-21 20:02

Title movie sounds like when the Hurrian Hymn No. 6 was the first song to be born :whistle:

Baube QC

2021-09-21 23:09

i wonder if the sound technician slapped the tape to hear it the first time ... :D

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...

Advertising