[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

The Challenge; 好きでも嫌いなあまのじゃく; Mayavi; The Chill Factor; 出租家人; 学園ベビーシッターズ; Indecent Exposure; Keiner erbt für sich allein; Weh' dem, der erbt; 비스티 보이즈; 헌트; 리멤버; Nasrani; An Evening in Paris; The Fall Guy; (more...)

Born to Race, US Movie, 2011 IMDB

Pictures provided by: afonso

Display options:

Also known as:

  • Nascido Para Correr (Brazil)
  • À pleine vitesse (Canada)
  • Born 2 Race - The Fast One (Germany)
  • Born to Race - Es kann nur einen Sieger geben (Germany)
  • Born to Race - The Fast One (Germany)
  • Sõitjaks sündinud (Estonia)
  • Veszélyes iramban (Hungary)
  • リアル・スピード (Japan)
  • Nacido para correr (Mexico)
  • Urodzony rajdowiec (Poland)
  • Urodzony zwycięzca (Poland)
  • Прирожденный гонщик (Russia)
  • Rýchly a zbesilý (Slovakia)
  • Yarışçı Doğanlar (Turkey)
  • Born 2 Race (USA)
  • Sinh Ra Để Đua (Viet Nam)


Where to find this title?

Watch or buy this title - Powered by JustWatch

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

AuthorMessage

antp BE

2011-10-04 15:38

Is it good? I hesitated watching it just for imcdb, now that it is listed it is one less reason to watch it :D

afonso BR

2011-10-04 18:47

2001-02 Toyota Corolla?
[Image: 23181402.1328.jpg]
unknown:
[Image: coutele.4581.jpg] [Image: gdfc.2114.jpg]

carcrasher88 US

2011-10-04 19:47

Second unknown thumbnail looks like a GMC Yukon. Also, yes, that is a Corolla.

jacklb EN

2011-11-02 19:00

brilliant film love the menacing mustang against the small white scooby idea brilliant :D

Lionspeed

2011-11-28 18:30

The second unknown thumbnail is actually a 1998 Ford Expedition.Don't know about the first one though!

boogieman US

2012-03-16 22:53

This movie is also known as "Born 2 Race". It's not listed as an AKA on the IMDB page, but I feel it's important to mention because the dvd version I rented was under that name (And if I hadn't been paying attention, I wouldn't have noticed that it was already on IMCDB, because nothing comes up when you search 'born 2 race'.)

Link to "www.amazon.com"

jettalover US

2021-06-08 05:43

CA 4TBG934 for the '01 Chevy Tahoe 4WD in afonzo's 3rd thumb.

jettalover US

2022-04-19 21:59

VIN 1GNEK13T21J247745 for Tahoe in afonzo's 3rd thumb.

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...

Advertising