[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

映画 みんな!エスパーだよ!; The Trouble with Girls; Operación Camarón; 탐정: 더 비기닝; 성난 변호사; 작전; संगम; 베이비시터; A Dark Reflection; The Rules of Attraction; The Challenge; 好きでも嫌いなあまのじゃく; Mayavi; The Chill Factor; 出租家人; (more...)

235 000 000, Documentary, 1967 IMDB

Pictures provided by: s13a

Display options:

Also known as:

  • 235 millions de visages (France)


Where to find this title?

Watch or buy this title - Powered by JustWatch

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

AuthorMessage

s13a LT

2022-01-15 16:26

[Image: doctitle.1.jpg] [Image: riga1.jpg] [Image: direc1.jpg]

A very nice (and quite relaxing) cinematic piece produced by Rigas Kinostudija, filmed in many different parts of The Soviet Union.
The title refers to the estimated number of population in The Soviet Union (1966).

s13a LT

2022-01-15 16:26

I am not sure if this one here has an engine, a drivetrain or anything really :

[Image: racecarprop005805.jpg] [Image: racecarprop005830.jpg]

Quite a gathering :

[Image: sovparadei013242.jpg]

The rest of the grid :

[Image: racecarsi005750.jpg]

-- Last edit: 2022-01-15 16:54:18

s13a LT

2022-01-15 16:26

Aircraft for IMPDb :

[Image: impdbaerfi003626.jpg] [Image: impdbaerofi003641.jpg] [Image: impdbairplanei1.jpg] [Image: impdbairplaneii1.jpg]

[Image: impdbairplaneiii1.jpg] [Image: impdbairplaneiii2.jpg] [Image: impdbairplaneiii3.jpg] [Image: impdbheli1.1.jpg]

[Image: impdbheli2.1.jpg] [Image: impdbheli3.2.jpg] [Image: impdbi1.43.jpg] [Image: impdbii3.11.jpg]

[Image: impdbii4.2.jpg] [Image: impdbii1.26.jpg] [Image: impdbii2.14.jpg] [Image: impdbiii1.14.jpg]

[Image: impdbiv002208.jpg] [Image: impdbiv1.4.jpg] [Image: impdbjeti2.jpg] [Image: impdbjeti3.jpg]

[Image: impdbjetiv1.jpg] [Image: impdbjetiv2.jpg] [Image: impdbparai2.jpg] [Image: impdbparai3.jpg]

[Image: impdbsovpli1.jpg] [Image: impdbx005909.jpg] [Image: impdbx005911.jpg] [Image: gaz21i010204.jpg]

[Image: impdbrocketi1.1.jpg] [Image: impdbx005957.jpg] [Image: impdbx010023.jpg] [Image: impdbx010947.jpg]

sixcyl FR

2022-01-15 17:44

s13a wrote Aircraft for IMPDb :


Nice , thanks s13a ;)

Corkeyandpals US

2023-03-22 23:04

Aircraft at: https://impdb.org/index.php?title=235_000_000

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...

Advertising