[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

Nau Do Gyarah; Bada Bhai; Pathey Holo Deri; Sincerely Yours; Moti Maanse; Bodsurot; The Expanse: One Ship; Le magazine du rail N°17; Athena; Guys and Dolls; The Perfect Husband: The Laci Peterson Story; Shadows in Paradise; Gasing Tengkorak; Just Say Yes; Jusqu'ŕ la garde; (more...)

Born to Win, Movie, 1971 IMDB

Pictures provided by: ben68, vilero

Display options:

Also known as:

  • Addict
  • Born to Lose
  • Pforte zur Hölle (Germany)
  • Nacido para ganar (Spain)
  • Syntynyt voittamaan (Finland)
  • Né pour vaincre (France)
  • Győzelemre született (Hungary)
  • Il mio uomo č una canaglia (Italy)
  • Billy Dynamites partner (Sweden)

Watch or buy this title - Powered by JustWatch

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

AuthorMessage

ben68 BE

2006-11-20 21:28

Sorry for the dramatic quality of the pics... Very low price DVD... But better than nothing... ;)

vilero ES

2011-03-22 11:55

[Image: 294641-BornToWin1.JPG] [Image: 294642-BornToWin2.JPG] [Image: 294643-BornToWin3.JPG]

[Image: 294645-BornToWin3bis1.JPG] [Image: 294644-BornToWin3bis2.JPG] [Image: 294646-BornToWin3bis3.JPG] [Image: 294647-BornToWin3bis4.JPG]

A mess of titles: Born to Win and to Lose. The italian title has nothing to do with the original Born to Win (or Lose) and with the matter of the movie.....and in the german and spanish poster, someone must study 'photoshop'. Segal looks Gerard Depardieu :)

Upgraded the movie with better pictures and replaced the old 33 submited by ben68. Deleted a repeated (part seen) GMC TDH 5303 and added 20 new vehicles with two cars 2 [*][*] (Cadillac Fleetwood 75 and 1971 Mercury Marquis Brougham) that were missed out.

-- Last edit: 2011-03-22 12:48:15

vilero ES

2011-03-22 12:46

For impdb.org
[Image: 294649-BornToWin20.JPG] [Image: 294650-BornToWin23.JPG]

Link at:
http://www.impdb.org/index.php?title=Born_to_Win

-- Last edit: 2011-05-21 15:32:28 (sixcyl)

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...

Advertising