[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

Blizna; Rok spokojnego slonca; Maestro vor; Zhizn vperedi; Mytar; Gyakuten Saiban; Wolf Creek; The Trip to Spain; Scottish Mussel; Tempo di villeggiatura; The Age of Adaline; Six of a Kind; Garasu no kamen; Ubit litsedeya; El taaib; (more...)

Fanny Hill, Movie, 1968 IMDB

Pictures provided by: atom

Display options:

Also known as:

  • The Swedish Fanny Hill
  • Aina valmis Fanny Hill (Finland)
  • Fanny Hill vita intima di una ragazza moderna (Italy)

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

AuthorMessage

atom SE

2009-09-13 06:12

Quote

[Image: 193527-title1.jpg]

Pictures from trailer.

atom SE

2011-08-11 23:08

Quote

[Image: 315246-title1.jpg]

Aircrafts for IMPDb:
[Image: 315247-plan1.jpg] [Image: 315248-plan2.jpg] [Image: 315249-plan3.jpg]

Gomselmash11

2011-08-11 23:32

Quote

Its Aircraft, not aircrafts... without the "S" in english

Lateef NO

2011-08-11 23:38

Quote

.. and you forgot the apostrophe in "it's", yourself :p

Gomselmash11

2011-08-11 23:39

Quote

Lateef wrote .. and you forgot the apostrophe in "it's", yourself :p

Aha, i'm little angry :p

-- Last edit: 2011-08-11 23:39:50

chicomarx BE

2011-08-12 00:00

Quote

And living in a glass house... ;)

Gomselmash11 wrote
Totally agree! and very nice womens.

atom SE

2011-08-12 00:08

Quote

Sorry 'bout this tremendous mistake, english is not my native language but I try to get by. But it's always nice to learn something new tough.

dsl SX

2011-08-12 00:09

Quote

atom wrote ... tough.

Though.

chicomarx BE

2011-08-12 00:09

Quote

tough! change it quickly! :D

chicomarx BE

2011-08-12 00:10

Quote

ah. too late.

Gomselmash11

2011-08-12 00:12

Quote

chicomarx wrote And living in a glass house... ;)

Yes, have one near my house. http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=A6SarrL-poY

atom SE

2011-08-12 00:13

Quote

Funny thing, I usually write "though" but this time I had to cheat and check to skip any embarrassing mistakes. I curse you Google!

Gomselmash11

2011-08-12 00:14

Quote

atom wrote Sorry 'bout this tremendous mistake, english is not my native language but I try to get by. But it's always nice to learn something new tough.

Me too. And i learn every day new things ;)

dsl SX

2011-08-12 00:17

Quote

Gomselmash11 wrote And i learn every day new things

The benefits of edukashun.

karoomay SY

2011-08-12 00:46

Quote

This movie comment page is turning into an English class! :p

Gomselmash11

2011-08-12 00:52

Quote

karoomay wrote This movie comment page is turning into an English class! :p

Yes, for foreigners and dummies :lol:

rjluna2 US

2011-08-12 01:23

Quote

dsl wrote The benefits of edukashun.

:p :lol:

Even English is second language to me. My other language is Sign language for the hearing impaired.

I am still learning how to write sentence properly here too :)

ingo DE

2011-08-12 12:12

Quote

chicomarx wrote And living in a glass house... ;)

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=g29dMbJAXWk

ingo DE

2011-08-12 12:20

Quote

karoomay wrote This movie comment page is turning into an English class! :p

Which is really nice - compared with my English lessons, I had in school times. I hated the teacher and she hated me, so it wasn't a big success. The most of my English knowledge I got later on, due travelling and -much more- due my K 70-hobby. Since 20 years I'm responsible in the club for international contacts. This had helped a lot.
And in the last time, IMCDb for sure ;) Otherwise my wife is still complaining, that my syntax is always literally taken over from German. But my vocabulary, especially in car-related things ( :whistle: ), is bigger.

ingo DE

2011-08-12 13:29

Quote

No English in school? Three days ago my Romanian K 70-fellow had visited me to pick up my Omega, and he told me, that in Romania you have English since the 3rd grade (he was born in 1984).

In Germany even decades ago English was teached in school (only in the upgraded ones, not in the board school) and even here: http://imageshack.us/g/12/img0497vn.jpg/

-- Last edit: 2011-08-12 14:13:26

Gomselmash11

2012-02-03 19:25

Quote

Bueno, pero siempre hay gente que se "siente ofendida" y la verdad, como al principio del thread, me ofende sin sentido, se equivocan y no toleran correciones. Si fuese al reves, ya me estarían hostigando por mi "falta de educación".

atom SE

2012-02-03 23:58

Quote

Jag hajar inte vad du lipar om, det är ju du som går i taket så fort man nämner nåt om ditt kära grannland.

Andre Malraux RO

2012-02-05 13:04

Quote

Gomselmash11 wrote Bueno, pero siempre hay gente que se "siente ofendida" y la verdad, como al principio del thread, me ofende sin sentido, se equivocan y no toleran correciones. Si fuese al reves, ya me estarían hostigando por mi "falta de educación".


Gomsel, you don't understand (as usual). You don't have the right to correct other people, because you make yourself many errors. You say, in your profile: "My English is very limited, but all in all, understand the language.". So calm down. If a british or an american correct us, is OK, but not you. If we correct your errors, will be a long list :D . Everybody here who's not british or american makes more or less mistakes. That's normal. If we correct each other all the time, we don't have time for something else. :no:


Try to think before you "speak", is always better. ;)

-- Last edit: 2012-02-05 15:04:05

sixcyl FR

2012-04-10 20:51

Quote

Andre Malraux wrote So I propose we speake all in french :lol:.


Tout à fait d'accord mon cher André!
Peu ici , communiquent dans la langue de Molière... mais personne n'est parfait! :D
mais pourtant c'est initialement un site francophone ;)

sixcyl FR

2012-04-10 21:26

Quote

Aéronefs du film sur:
http://www.impdb.org/index.php?title=Fanny_Hill_(1968)

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...

Advertising