[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

Ja wam pokaze!; Košava; Keun-ilnalbeonhaessso; Lyeodanjang-ui yes-sang-gwan; Lobyeong-ui ttal; Sjaj u očima; The Pact II; Nop-eun gyodan; Nyeoja tteulagttoleu unjeonsu; Samouništuvanje; The Crown; Gator Green; Nyeoseongjungdaejang; Aleumdaun geoli; Strijelac; (more...)

Arabesque, Movie, 1966 IMDB

Pictures provided by: stronghold, sixcyl

Display options:

Also known as:

  • Stanley Donen's Arabesque

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

AuthorMessage

stronghold EN

2007-03-15 04:23

Quote

[Image: arabesque0rk0.6418.jpg] [Image: arabesque1eo7.5416.jpg] Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us [Image: arabesque22ca3.5976.jpg] [Image: arabesque36bg5.6015.jpg] [Image: arabesque37qa0.2941.jpg] [Image: arabesque39ss7.4889.jpg] Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us [Image: arabesque65zy0.3912.jpg] Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us [Image: arabesque103kb0.2609.jpg]

-- Last edit: 2007-03-15 05:11:24

stronghold EN

2007-03-15 05:14

Quote

Chase: But Not cars. Land Rover chases Sophia and Gregory on horseback.!

carchasesfanatic ES

2007-03-15 15:10

Quote

why do the mini's come off the truck Stronghold :D ?

badlymad CA

2007-03-15 16:18

Quote

If I recall, Gregory Peck is drugged and left stumbling around on a public motorway, and the truck drops the Minis while trying to avoid him.

sixcyl FR

2007-03-15 18:21

Quote

it's cool to see Sophia Loren... :sun:

sixcyl FR

2007-10-28 23:35

Quote

Good film :)

If there are some fans of Sophia Loren, here are more pictures for them ;)



[Image: combltr3.4198.jpg] [Image: combpvn4.9895.jpg] [Image: combuhv3.th.jpg] [Image: combymx1.7971.jpg] [Image: comcduk2.9646.jpg] [Image: comcgcq5.7020.jpg]

Aircraft visible in this film:
http://www.impdb.org/index.php?title=Arabesque


-- Last edit: 2010-11-30 19:19:26

sixcyl FR

2007-10-28 23:51

Quote

I've replaced a big part of pictures for better quality ones from DVD :)

Alexander DE

2007-12-31 18:39

Quote

sixcyl wrote [Image: avionhelicoaegl7.788.jpg]

It is an Agusta-Bell 47J Ranger, built 1960 and still flying today. Now registered as D-HELT it looks like this:
[Image: bell47j1081151qy2.7053.jpg]

The 47J was the first version of the Bell 47 Series with an enclosed fuselage. The helicopter we see here was licence built by Agusta in Italy.

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...

Advertising