[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

Historia de 'S'; TÚkasztorik; Dead and Alive: The Race for Gus Farace; Suwingu gÔruzu; Sweet 16; Der Todesrńcher von Soho; Chiadan: Joshi kousei ga chiadansu de zenbei seihashichatta honto no hanash; Ky˘ no Kira kun; Stripped to Kill; Yad skorpiona; Powderburn; You're The Worst; Dead Badge; Kurosaki-kun no iinari ni nante naranai; The Doctor Takes a Wife; (more...)

Evan Almighty, Movie, 2007 IMDB

Pictures provided by: garco, antp, ahight

Display options:

Also known as:

  • Evan tout puissant (France)
  • Un' impresa da Dio (Italy)

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

AuthorMessage

ahight US

2007-06-04 18:18

Quote

screenshots from movie preview

garco NL

2007-08-04 21:38

Quote

ahight wrote screenshots from movie preview


Not anymore!

[Image: 584yf5.th.jpg]

-- Last edit: 2007-08-04 21:39:52

antp BE

2007-12-19 23:03

Quote

[Image: ark003319bd0.8973.jpg]

And now screenshots from DVD (though that it was maybe not really useful afterall, Garco's pics were already good...)

I also added a missed Jaguar.

Honda Civic 1.7 TH

2009-02-02 13:12

Quote

I like Chrysler 300.
And I love John Goodman very much (he's my type)

Honda Civic 1.7 TH

2009-02-02 13:23

Quote

I'm not surprise if the financial supporter,writer,producer,director of this movie are "left wing" or "against Republican people"
If don't have "John goodman" in this movie, I will not watch it.

Idiot!!! shit!!!

Honda Civic 1.7 TH

2009-02-19 17:52

Quote

Many Hollywood movies in the past until present day like to make the image of fat man are look terrible,or look like the stupid guy...The hansome guy,the skiny guy are good..fat man are bad(especially the whit fat man)..That's all the Hollywood's film maker like to put in in their movies.

That's true...Evan almighty(2007),One night at McCools(2001),Born Yesterday(1993),The real McCoy(1993),..are some of the evidences to support what I just talked.

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...

Advertising