[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

Полтергейст-90; すのはら荘の管理人さん; 大王不高兴; 民警故事; 香港浴血; 神耆小子; Desi Boyz; Sin Fortuna; Pan Am makes the going great. Call a Pan Am Travel Agent.; SST: Death Flight; 国庆十点钟; Krrish; 冒冒风险; 화양연화 - 삶이 꽃이 되는 순간; The Legend of Robert the Doll; (more...)

Europa Europa, Movie, 1990 IMDB

Pictures provided by: Weasel1984

Display options:

Also known as:

  • Hitlerjunge Salomon (Germany)
  • Filhos da Guerra (Greece)
  • Europa, Europa (Portugal)
  • Europa Europe (USA)


Where to find this title?

Watch or buy this title - Powered by JustWatch

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

AuthorMessage

Weasel1984 PL

2008-05-22 00:33

[Image: snapshot20080521232938mj5.5300.jpg]

Hard to call this anachronism, anyway the swiming pool is in the building (Pałac Kultury i Nauki) built in the years 1952-1955 and not existed during the WWII:
[Image: snapshot20080521232328ej5.8021.jpg]

-- Last edit: 2016-11-27 12:56:54

Gag Halfrunt UK

2009-09-21 19:38

Filmed in Poland.
http://us.imdb.com/title/tt0099776/locations

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...

Advertising