[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

تکیه بر باد; Gilligan's Island; キツツキと雨; 亀は意外と速く泳ぐ; The Game; Tarot; Menno's Mind; Egg; Kud puklo da puklo; Passion in the Sun; کلاغ پر; دختر شاه پریون; A Murder of Crows; Hoodoo for Voodoo; Assassins; (more...)

Witness, Movie, 1985 IMDB

Pictures provided by: Kooshmeister, Jale, police car fan

Display options:

Also known as:

  • Testigo en peligro (Argentina)
  • Der einzige Zeuge (Germany)
  • Único testigo (Spain)
  • Witness : Témoin sous surveillance (France)
  • Witness - il testimone (Italy)
  • A Testemunha (Portugal)


Where to find this title?

Watch or buy this title - Powered by JustWatch

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

See the 2 comments from this page that were archived

AuthorMessage

Jale PL

2011-01-05 14:08

[Image: 279935-1001.jpg]

[Image: 279936-1011.jpg]

police car fan NL

2014-03-10 15:57

[Image: snap213.9.jpg]

CougarTim US

2014-03-11 00:20

The locomotive is Amtrak 268, an EMD F40PHR built in December, 1977. Eventually converted to a non-powered control unit (NPCU), transferred to Alaska Railroad and renumbered 32. Still in service as of 2013.

http://www.rrpicturearchives.net/locopicture.aspx?id=50758

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...

Advertising