[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

Free Guy; The Girl Hunters; Pobochnyi effekt; Oro rojo; La casa de las flores; Between the Lines; Wave, Listen to Me!; The Stand; Pas de grisbi pour Ricardo; Bir dəfə Qafqazda; La sensualità è un attimo di vita; Mothers of Sacrifice; Mi mujer no es mía; To Hell and Back; O Beijo; (more...)

Tobruk, Movie, 1967 IMDB

Pictures provided by: mike962, JB

Display options:

Also known as:

  • Die Kanonen von Tobruk (Germany)
  • Tobrouk, commando pour l'enfer (France)

Watch or buy this title - Powered by JustWatch

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

AuthorMessage

LVCDC FR

2015-10-31 23:11

Most of the aircraft seen in this movie are re-used the following year in Raid on Rommel and are exposed here :
http://www.impdb.org/index.php?title=Raid_on_Rommel
(link will be replace by the right one once the dedicated page built after analysis of the movie).

-- Last edit: 2015-10-31 23:13:37

pokeoddsponge US

2015-12-15 02:50

I remember there's an M47 model Patton in this movie as well

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...

Advertising