[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

Split Second; Track The Man Down; Eunhaengnamoo chimdae; Chorok mulkogi; Red Letters; Obatai Priye Adare; Paraso; Inexorable; The Secret of Sinchanee; Apache: Gangsta Bitch; L'Atalante; Bolshaya neft; L'Histoire d'Annette Zelman; Rater Rajanigandha; Paejabuhwaljeon; (more...)

The Ship That Died of Shame, Movie, 1955 IMDB

Pictures provided by: Sunbar

Display options:

Also known as:

  • Het schip dat van schaamte stierf (Belgium)
  • Le bateau qui mourut de honte (Belgium)
  • A Morte de um Heri (Brazil)
  • Skibet der dde af skam (Denmark)
  • Laiva kuoli hpen (Finland)
  • Le bateau qui mourut de honte (France)
  • Contrabando de almas (Mexico)
  • Bloedgeld (Netherlands)
  • Skipet som dde av skam (Norway)
  • O Navio Que Morreu de Vergonha (Portugal)
  • Nava care a murit de rusine (Romania)
  • Skeppet som dog av skam (Sweden)
  • PT Raiders (USA)


Where to find this title?

Watch or buy this title - Powered by JustWatch

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

AuthorMessage

Sunbar UK

2022-12-05 16:49

[Image: titlex.jpg] [Image: title.16.jpg]

Sunbar UK

2022-12-06 13:43

Few background vehicles, another Bedford truck plus an Austin K2 Loadstar are also seen but too little to provide decent screen captures

[Image: 003629.jpg] [Image: austinsaloon.jpg] [Image: van.1.jpg]

A lot of boat action, a de-commissioned Royal Navy Motor Gunboat apparently (despite being called a ship in the title).

[Image: mgb.jpg] [Image: mgba.jpg] [Image: mgbb.jpg] [Image: mgbc.jpg]
A plane for IMPDb...
[Image: plane2.jpg] [Image: plane1.jpg]

-- Last edit: 2022-12-06 13:44:14

johnfromstaffs EN

2022-12-06 15:04

Thumb #1

Austin 10
Ford Prefect
Austin Opal I think
Ford 8 Model 7Y

johnfromstaffs EN

2022-12-06 15:06

The thumb with the soapbox cart, Ford 5cwt van E04C

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...

Advertising