[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

Kaizoku sentai Gôkaijâ; Ma hou pao; Hvítur, hvítur dagur; Money; M3gan; Il mio nome č vendetta; Hilfe, ich hab meine Freunde geschrumpft; Istanbul Kirmizisi; Cien juz niedaleko; I criminali della metropoli; A tanú; Furia nera; Fermate il mondo... voglio scendere!; The Swimmers; Falla girare; (more...)

Les diaboliques, Movie, 1955 IMDB

Pictures provided by: sixcyl

Display options:

Also known as:

  • The Fiends

Watch or buy this title - Powered by JustWatch

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

AuthorMessage

sixcyl FR

2006-04-11 23:33

Vera Clouzot, la femme de Henri-Georges Clouzot, le réalisateur du film
[Image: veraclouzot20gq.5540.jpg] [Image: veraclouzot4rz.1016.jpg]
..frissons dans la chemise de nuit

francisharley FR

2008-02-05 21:25

Panneaux de signalisation et pompe ŕ essence

[Image: cap586bj6.9046.jpg] [Image: cap592qu4.5719.jpg] [Image: cap593xi8.th.jpg] [Image: cap600gl7.8315.jpg]

francisharley FR

2008-02-05 21:29

[Image: cap601bb5.3928.jpg]

DynaMike NL

2008-02-05 21:31

Very nice 'bornes Michelin'! For those who are interested in this part of history, have a look on this great site: http://panneauxenbeton.chez-alice.fr/page2.html

Alexander DE

2008-02-05 23:58

Great link, Mike! Thanks!

DynaMike NL

2008-02-06 12:34

Keine Ursache! As you can see on the picture of my Panhard (profile) I'm a great lover of these old signs, too

twingoman EN

2008-02-06 16:12

Nice old sign for Bressuire. I know that area very well, my father lives about 10km from Bressuire.

sixcyl FR

2009-08-07 10:22

...and my first brother was born in Bressuire in 1945 :)

-- Last edit: 2009-08-07 11:36:23

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...

Advertising