[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

Gilligan's Island; キツツキと雨; 亀は意外と速く泳ぐ; The Game; Tarot; Menno's Mind; Egg; Kud puklo da puklo; Passion in the Sun; کلاغ پر; دختر شاه پریون; A Murder of Crows; Hoodoo for Voodoo; Assassins; L'opération Corned Beef; (more...)

Gharam fi Stambul, Movie, 1966 IMDB

Pictures provided by: s13a

Display options:

Also known as:

  • Love in Istanbul
  • İstanbul'da Randevu (Turkey)


Where to find this title?

Watch or buy this title - Powered by JustWatch

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

AuthorMessage

s13a LT

2021-10-07 22:18

[Image: movietitle.71.jpg]
غرام في إسطنبول

Filmed in Lebanon & Turkey.

s13a LT

2021-10-07 22:19

Briefly used airport bus, probably not identifiable ?
[Image: apronbusi002639.jpg] [Image: apronbusi002644.jpg]
[*][*]

s13a LT

2021-10-07 22:19

For IMPDb :
[Image: impdbi2.11.jpg] [Image: impdbii1.7.jpg] [Image: impdbii2.3.jpg]
Plane model :
[Image: impdbmodel1.jpg]

CougarTim US

2021-10-08 01:10

Tail number HB-ICA, 1962 Convair 990A Coronado of Swissair, one of only 37 Coronados built. Scrapped in 1991. Sibling to HB-ICE.

sixcyl FR

2023-10-07 11:24

Aircraft at https://www.impdb.org/index.php?title=Gharam_fi_Stambul by courtesy of s13a who provided these pictures.

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...

Advertising