[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

Natural Enemies; Fourth of July; Bride of Scarecrow; Fatalità; Do Revenge; Carosello di canzoni; Gorod nevest; Ji ming 24 siu si; Sólo es una más; Mama's Affair; Lycoris Recoil; Engage Kiss; Judas and the Black Messiah; I Came By; Les clandestines; (more...)

The Three Passions, Movie, 1928 IMDB

Pictures provided by: Raul1983

Display options:

Also known as:

  • Le tre passioni (Italy)

Watch or buy this title - Powered by JustWatch

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

AuthorMessage

Raul1983 FI

2014-12-23 22:57

[Image: t2.7.jpg] [Image: t3.5.jpg]

mike962 DE

2014-12-23 23:35

Raul can you help with this thing ?
/vehicle_187380.html

maybe ask in forum of that finnish air club what the thing is ? :p if you don't have any info if Finland did build such things

johnfromstaffs EN

2014-12-24 00:32

At the time this film was made, Rolls-Royce had only ever made three mainstream models that resemble these cars, the 40/50 HP generally called the Silver Ghost, the 20 HP, and the 40/50 HP New Phantom. I think all the Royces in this film are the larger cars, but from the information offered by the pictures can speculate no further.

This excludes the earliest vehicles built as Royces, the Legalimit and anything from the experimental era of firstly Royce then Rolls-Royce.

-- Last edit: 2014-12-24 09:53:38

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...

Advertising