[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

Ni una más; Gayuma; 盈盈的心事; Sous la Seine; 살인자의 쇼핑목록; エロマンガ先生OVA; エロマンガ先生; Segurista; Kailan sasabihing mahal kita; Wings Over West Indies; Sukdulan; Así como habían sido; Big Mouth; Red Hot; Sex Drive; (more...)

Una vita con Karol, Documentary, 2008 IMDB

Pictures provided by: fck

Display options:

Also known as:

  • Świadectwo (Poland)


Where to find this title?

Watch or buy this title - Powered by JustWatch

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

AuthorMessage

sixcyl FR

2008-12-17 21:38

"Una vita con Karol" ?? ... what a programm ! :D

Ingo DE

2008-12-17 22:15

But his own private car is missing! Where's the 1979 Ford Escort? :D

Weasel1984 PL

2008-12-18 20:31

Escort like Escort, but it would be nice to have a specially built for the first pilgrimage to the homecountry (1979) stretched Fiat 130: http://images1.fotosik.pl/316/6cebc75ceef38c32.jpg
Unfortunately, though there are pics from this event (the 132p) the car, as I see didn't appear in this film.

-- Last edit: 2010-02-12 12:32:42

ElSaxo IT

2015-03-09 21:53

I think that the movie's title is wrong, most likely "Una vita con Karol" is the book's name where this film is loosely based while the correct name is "Testimonianza". Here there's a press release from the Vatican City www.vatican.va/news_services/press/sinodo/documents/bollettino_22_xii-ordinaria-2008/02_inglese/b14_02.html#PRESS_CONFERENCE_AND_FILM_DEBUT but I don't know if this movie was released also with the English name "Testimony" or if simply they used Google Translate to translate the original text...

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...

Advertising