[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

Into The Storm; Recall; Plaga zombie; Kongsawan'gongŭl hyanghae ch'ongdolgyŏk'aeganda; The Client; Staged Killer; Walter; Miguel San Miguel; Diesel: The Industry's Smokescreen; Madam Secretary; Hellboy; Kiri chŏnhara Samsu palchŏnso yŏ; Harri Pinter, Drecksau; Beastly; Reality; (more...)

L'homme qui trahit la mafia, Movie, 1967 IMDB

Pictures provided by: sixcyl

Display options:

Also known as:

  • Calibre 38
  • The Man Who Betrayed the Mafia
  • Wer singt, muß sterben
  • O anthropos pou prodose ti Mafia (Greece)
  • Calibro 38 (Italy)

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

AuthorMessage

sixcyl FR

2006-10-03 21:15

Quote

Dommage que la qualité des images soient aussi faible , le film est pas mal sans être un chef d'oeuvre du genre :)

quelques miniatures pour passer le temps au téléphone :)
[Image: miniatures1zz3.5071.jpg]

moi, qui prétends m'y connaître un peu, je ne trouve pas de quel fabricant de modèles réduits il peu s'agir?... je ne reconnais pas les Solido.. Mébetoys peut-être?

antp BE

2006-10-03 21:59

Quote

Un seul F à Mafia :p

ProwlerX US

2006-10-04 03:01

Quote

Any car chases?

ben68 BE

2006-10-05 16:11

Quote

antp wrote Un seul F à Mafia :p


Written with two "F" in Italian and English I think. With two "F" accepted as well in some other languages.


-- Last edit: 2006-10-05 16:17:13

antp BE

2006-10-05 17:02

Quote

Harraps has it with 1 or 2 F in French, but only 1 F in English. Anyway, according to IMDB, the title of this movie in English & French both have only 1 F.

ben68 BE

2006-10-05 18:12

Quote

Fine to me.

But pay attention that IMDB.COM can "fail" sometimes as well. F.i., I already reported to IMDB.COM that Monica Bellucci is born in 1968, not in 1964, and they did not change anything so far.

sixcyl FR

2006-10-05 18:58

Quote

antp wrote Un seul F à Mafia :p

Le dictionnaire Larousse dit "Mafia ou maffia- nf. 1. Association secrète de malfaiteurs. 2. Groupe de gens unis par des intérêts communs...

antp BE

2006-10-05 21:08

Quote

ben68 wrote
But pay attention that IMDB.COM can "fail" sometimes as well.

Sure, there are sometimes mistakes. But for this one...

[Image: 123676az6.6408.jpg]

sixcyl FR

2011-01-19 12:43

Quote

Aircrafts seen in this film at:
http://www.impdb.org/index.php?title=L%27homme_qui_trahit_la_mafia

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...

Advertising