[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

Paris qui dort; Servants of Twilight; Bad Teacher; ...altrimenti ci arrabbiamo!; Return to Halloweentown; Na putu za Katangu; Letniy dozhd; Prae dum; Dolor y gloria; Gerd ma lui phak 2; The Collini Case; Teenage Bank Heist; Hausfrauen-Report 4; Sattam; Bei xi mo shou; (more...)

Boulevard, Movie, 1960 IMDB

Pictures provided by: 50sParis

Display options:

Also known as:

  • Lichter von Paris (Germany)
  • Nuorta erotiikkaa (Finland)

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

AuthorMessage

50sParis NL

2013-04-17 00:10

Quote

[Image: screenshot2013-04-16at233143.1.jpg]
[Image: screenshot2013-04-16at233311.1.jpg] [Image: screenshot2013-04-16at233410.1.jpg] [Image: screenshot2013-04-16at234319.1.jpg] [Image: screenshot2013-04-16at234538.1.jpg]

-- Last edit: 2013-04-17 18:18:49

dsl SX

2013-04-17 00:19

Quote

Some nice period cars here. The "Triumph" is a Sprite frogeye, and one of the unknowns is a Minx Californian, plus a French-built 1957 VELAM Isetta Décapotable yoghurt pot (only our 2nd after /vehicle_55118-VELAM-Isetta-Decapotable-1957.html ) and a peugeot 203 4 door convertible.

chicomarx BE

2013-04-17 00:33

Quote

@50sParis Same message as on Et Satan conduit le bal

50sParis NL

2013-04-17 18:19

Quote

They have been resized

rjluna2 US

2013-04-17 18:41

Quote

Welcome to Internet Movie Car Database, 50sParis :)

By the way, nice footage of street lighting here.

My comments at Internet Movie Light Bulb Database.

50sParis NL

2013-04-17 19:08

Quote

Thanks, yes this movie contains some interesting footage regarding street lighting during the intro, you can watch it here: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dAen6-jW2ro

rjluna2 US

2013-04-17 19:37

Quote

50sParis wrote Thanks, yes this movie contains some interesting footage regarding street lighting during the intro, you can watch it here: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dAen6-jW2ro

Thanks :king:

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...

Advertising