[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

Rane; Gekijouban Poketto monsutâ Adobansu jenerêshon: Nanayo no negaiboshi Jirâchi; Volim i ja nerandže... no trpim; Non-Transferable; Non c'è 2 senza te; Métisse; Matrimoni; Odoru daisousasen the movie 3: Yatsura o kaihou seyo!; Garage Sale Mystery: The Mask Murder; Ekhali v tramvaye Ilf i Petrov; Naivko; Garage Sale Mystery: Picture a Murder; Cell Count; L'Accident; La buca; (more...)

Der Untergang, Movie, 2004 IMDB

Pictures provided by: BeanBandit, mike962

Display options:

Also known as:

  • Downfall
  • Perikato (Finland)
  • La chute (France)
  • Upadek (Poland)

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

AuthorMessage

BeanBandit FI

2006-05-23 11:49

Quote

[Image: 239iq.8527.jpg]

junkman UK

2006-05-23 13:31

Quote

Timpo Mercedes-Benz 'Wehrmachtskübel'.

PantherAusfG44 ID

2011-05-19 11:31

Quote

The film features the mocked-up T-44 replica from Osvobozhdenie. I tried to post it but it got rejected. And I know why. I'll try to repost it with a new pic, but unfortunately I didn't have the whole movie.... :(
/vehicle_399930-Made-For-Movie-PzKpfwVI--Tiger-I-.html
I listed it as "Made for Movie Pz.Kpfw.VI 'Tiger' I" because the admins would reject it again if I list it as T-44.

-- Last edit: 2011-05-19 11:36:08

dsl SX

2011-05-23 01:54

Quote

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=z-Ln_rqPpPk

chicomarx BE

2011-05-27 20:33

Quote

"Eher jage ich mir eine Kugel durch den Kopf"

doesn't translate as "I'll call the Sony dealer."

This would be more accurate: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=24yUUHYlJEI

modell US

2011-07-27 18:19

Quote

FEGELEIN! FEGELEIN! FEGELEIN!

police car fan NL

2012-04-30 22:25

Quote

Are those two Mercedes' and the Opel really been used in WOII by the Germans?

ingo DE

2012-04-30 22:34

Quote

The VW for sure - it was built for that purpose. The Benzes surely, too. In the War all private cars and bigger motorbikes were confiscated, in Germany and the raided countries, except very old ones, threewheelers and two-stroke-cars. A very few civilists could keep their car, when there was an urgent use -for the War, not the owner- like doctors, forest rangers, funeral home owners etc.
A very very few cars could be hidden by the owners. The dismantled them into pieces and have hidden them in barns or so. Sometimes tricky guys have immured them in their house.

mannofnope PH

2016-04-04 23:54

Quote

A list of more good scenes:
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=gAOvO3djnjk - Hitler Planning Scene
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=BjHzWtuK-RY - Hitler Eating Scene
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=IktSqs9QO70 - Hitler is informed by Gunsche abut Fegelein
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=XjIakyeUQQs - Goebbels Rant Scene

-- Last edit: 2016-04-04 23:58:05

mannofnope PH

2016-05-15 05:09

Quote

Aber mein Führer, die zwölfte Armee marschiert nach Westen Richtung Elbe...
- Alfred Jodl

-- Last edit: 2016-05-15 05:12:04

airiosaka JP

2017-11-18 06:57

Quote

渣渣!我到河北省来……

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...

Advertising