[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

Trapped; Hitoyo; Quarta parete; Girlfriends; Una vergine in famiglia; Dancing with Danger; 4x4; Buffaloed; Diese Drombuschs; Unité 42; Milanesi a Napoli; Une mort sans importance; Scales: Mermaids Are Real; Meurtres à Albi; Perché si uccidono (La merde); (more...)

All I Want For Christmas, Movie, 1991 IMDB

Pictures provided by: Gamer

Display options:

Also known as:

  • Le plus beau cadeau de Noël (Canada)
  • Mein Weihnachtswunsch (Germany)
  • Todo lo que quiero para Navidad (Spain)
  • Le plus beau cadeau du monde (France)
  • Caro Babbo Natale (Italy)
  • El mejor regalo (Mexico)

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

AuthorMessage

Gamer DE

2017-11-28 11:20

Quote

I'm surprised this film wasn't on here earlier.

I've been saving it up for a long time and today I finally decided to do it.

-- Last edit: 2017-11-28 19:41:59

walter IT

2017-11-28 20:04

Quote

Do you want to add pics for /movie_1112097-All-I-Want-for-Christmas.html too? ;)

Gamer DE

2017-11-28 20:06

Quote

I think McAfee could take care of that. ;)

McAfee CA

2017-11-28 20:07

Quote

I'll try, while I'm in christmas spirit :D

Gamer DE

2017-11-28 20:09

Quote

The Power Glove, one of the biggest disappointments in Nintendo history:
[Image: nespowerglove.jpg]

And a Barbie Ferrari:
[Image: barbieferrari.jpg]

Backgrounds:
[Image: backgroundwagon.jpg] [Image: lincolnlimo.jpg]

-- Last edit: 2017-11-28 20:31:04

rtsbusman1997 US

2017-11-30 09:58

Quote

Filmed in LA, not NYC.

Besides the locations looking like well built, accurate sets some of the vehicles are LA based.

1. /vehicle_1089390-Dodge-Diplomat.html - used in F/X 2 (1991): /vehicle_817160-Dodge-Diplomat-1984.html
2. /vehicle_1089393-Flxible--New-Look-.html - ex-SCRTD Flxible, repainted as a NYCT bus.
3. /vehicle_1089399-Ford-F-350-1979.html - used in Frankie and Johnny (1991): /vehicle_1089399-Ford-F-350-1979.html
4. /vehicle_1089386-Chevrolet-Impala-1981.html - used in Frankie and Johnny (1991): /vehicle_81890-Chevrolet-Impala-1980.html

-- Last edit: 2017-11-30 10:01:15

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...

Advertising