[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

Speed; Blood Red Sky; Yan pei go jang haai; Asobi ni ikuyo!; Key Witness; L'alibi; Oruzhie Zevsa; Shooting Heroin; Poka grom ne gryanet; F9: The Fast Saga; Stolen Holiday; Fear No More; A Fever in the Blood; Des Lebens Überfluss; Dog × Police: Junpaku no kizuna; (more...)

Kolik slov staci lasce?, Movie, 1962 IMDB

Pictures provided by: 130rapid

Display options:

Also known as:

  • Kolik slov stačí lásce?
  • Hány szó kell a szerelemhez? (Hungary)
  • Miłość nie wymaga słów (Poland)

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

AuthorMessage

130rapid PL

2020-02-03 18:41

[Image: title.22.jpg]

It consists of three parts.
[Image: ep01taxiprosim.jpg] [Image: ep02dalky.jpg] [Image: ep03zaza.jpg]

-- Last edit: 2020-02-03 18:54:41

130rapid PL

2020-02-03 19:31

Barrandov's the most fauvorite freeway - Strakonická Street (after WWII: Vladislava Vančury) in southern Praha, built in 1949-1963 (with the final stage: dual carriage Lahovický Most, not showed here, opened around 1963). The expansion was in progress, as visible. The shot done from Branicky Most (train bridge) probably. It's the movie simulation of weekend traffic. :sun:
[Image: 11027vehicles.jpg] [Image: 11030vehicles.jpg] [Image: 11035vehicles.jpg] [Image: 11036vehicles.jpg] [Image: 11038vehicles.jpg]
The free choice if you find really interesting vehicle.

-- Last edit: 2020-02-10 14:13:58

130rapid PL

2020-02-09 13:58

Aircrafts for https://impdb.org

1959 Il-18V, ČSA (OK-NAA) in full glory, years before runway collision. Now retired in Kbely Museum.
[Image: 02918il.jpg] [Image: 02921il.jpg] [Image: 02929il.jpg] [Image: 02944il.jpg] [Image: 02951il.jpg] [Image: 02957il18v.jpg] [Image: 03019il18v.jpg] [Image: 03031il18.jpg] [Image: 03713il18.jpg] [Image: 05235il18.jpg]
The same aircraft or twin, landing & service.
[Image: 02733planelanding.jpg] [Image: 05208planeservice.jpg]

1960 Sud Aviation SE 210 Caravelle III 'Picardie', Air France (F-BHRT). Now the belly is resting in storage.
[Image: 04717caravelle.jpg] [Image: 04718caravelle.jpg] [Image: 04719caravelle.jpg] [Image: 04720caravelle.jpg] [Image: 04729planes.jpg] [Image: 04743planes.jpg]

Unboarding & service of 1960 Vickers Viscount V745D, Aitalia (I-LIRC), photo with later livery.
[Image: 04724vickers.jpg] [Image: 04731vickers.jpg]

Taxing 1956 DC-7C 'Guttorm Viking', SAS (LN-MOD).
[Image: 04733dc-7.jpg] [Image: 04735dc-7.jpg] [Image: 04736dc-7.jpg] [Image: 04753dc-7.jpg]

Taxing 1957 Tu-104A 'Praha', ČSA (OK-LDA). The first delivered to Czechoslovakia. Now retired in Kbely Museum.
[Image: 05549tu-104aok-lda.jpg] [Image: 05552tu-104ok-lda.jpg]

1959 Tu-104A 'Plzeň', ČSA (OK-LDD). Crashed in Tripoli.
[Image: 05115tu-104a.jpg] [Image: 05120tu-104a.jpg]

Another twin sister, or one of two showed.
[Image: 05129groundconveyor.jpg] [Image: 05140tu-104a.jpg] [Image: 05225tu-104a.jpg] [Image: 05228tu-104a.jpg] [Image: 05233tu-104a.jpg]
[Image: 05537tu-104a.jpg]

Background aircrafts.
[Image: 05242planes.jpg] [Image: 05501planes.jpg]

-- Last edit: 2020-02-09 18:43:31

(inactive user)

2020-02-09 14:07

130rapid wrote [Image: 05225tu-104a.jpg]


You could definitely post that, it's one of the: /vehicles_make-KhAZ_model-SPT.html

-- Last edit: 2020-02-09 14:08:10

130rapid PL

2020-02-09 14:10

kegare wrote

You could definitely post that, it's one of the: /vehicles_make-KhAZ_model-SPT.html


I'll post, I forgot. Thanks God I've much better photo.

LVCDC FR

2021-07-10 00:58

http://www.impdb.org/index.php?title=Kolik_slov_staci_lasce%3F

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...

Advertising