[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

Cover Girls; Des diamants pour l'enfer; The Victoria Line Report No. 1: Over and Under; Just Good Friends; Jurassic Predator; La donna, il sesso e il superuomo; London Dreams; Kioku ni gozaimasen!; Koi to Producer: Evol x Love; Fermi tutti... arrivo io!; Mihman; Kaante; Peter ist der Bo▀; Un marito per il mese di aprile; Panic Button; (more...)

Born to Race, Movie, 1988 IMDB

Pictures provided by: Benfolio

Display options:

Also known as:

  • Vencer o morir (Spain)

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

AuthorMessage

benfolio US

2011-03-20 03:52

Quote

titile

benfolio US

2011-03-20 15:47

Quote

Helicopter
heli

More stock cars and random images full of cars
unknownsc
vw
unknownlot
motorhomeorama
stockcars
venturasc

dsl SX

2011-03-20 16:13

Quote

Somehow these do not look extreme enough for full NASCAR racers. Am I imagining this, or are the cars really a Junior NASCAR category of some sort? Some at least of them would be genuine racers instead of just made-for-film lookalikes?

benfolio US

2011-03-20 19:50

Quote

They were from the next rung down from the then NASCAR Winston Cup, a series called the NASCAR Busch Grand National Series. They used smaller V8s, and in some years, V6 engines.

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...

Advertising