[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

Chabelo y Pepito contra los monstruos; Afyon oppio; Pasqualino Settebellezze; OP Center; Norman: The Moderate Rise and Tragic Fall of a New York Fixer; Moglie e buoi...; Sette ore di violenza per una soluzione imprevista; Musica per vecchi animali; Micro Men; Napoli... la camorra sfida, la città risponde; L'ambizioso; La pagella; Top of the Heap; Histoire d'O: Chapitre 2; The Smoke; (more...)

Association de malfaiteurs, Movie, 1987 IMDB

Pictures provided by: DIEHARD, sixcyl

Display options:

Also known as:

  • Top managers (Italy)

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

AuthorMessage

sixcyl FR

2006-01-25 00:56

Quote

Quote Vers le début du film,1 type en Testarossa,guidé par 1 pote dans 1 Blazer(ou le modèle GMC qui lui ressemble,je sais plus.)qui a 1 détecteur de radar,grille(pour ainsi dire,crame)le radar sur l'autoroute à 306 km/h(comme Daniel dans Taxi 2)exprès pour fêter ça 15 jours après en sablant le champ'au troquet du coin en montrant bien haut son PV!


...bel exemple pour la jeunesse! :lol:

sixcyl FR

2006-01-25 19:11

Quote

Je ne sais pas ce qu'en pense DIEHARD, mais on pourrait regrouper les 2x R18 Breaks et rajouter l' Autobianchi A110 ?

/vehicle_19620-Citroen-Ami-6-Break.html

antp BE

2006-01-25 20:10

Quote

C'est moi qui ai ajouté les images qu'il m'a envoyé, mais je n'avais pas fait gaffe aux 2 R18 (la 1e avait été ajoutée il y a longtemps).
Pour ce qui est de l'A110, on peut, oui, c'est pas courant ces bestioles semble-t-il :D

-- Last edit: 2006-01-25 20:10:17

sixcyl FR

2006-01-25 20:41

Quote

Quote ... c'est pas courant ces bestioles semble-t-il :D


oui, et c'est tout mignon :)

DIEHARD NL

2006-01-25 22:04

Quote

sixcyl -> I am sorry, I don't speak French, could you rephrase in English, German or Dutch?

antp BE

2006-01-25 22:05

Quote

He was asking if you would agree for regrouping the two R18 (I did it, I put the R18 police as thumbnail on the page of the other R18) and add the A110 (I did that too).

DIEHARD NL

2006-01-25 22:10

Quote

I am ok with that, but the police R18 is a two star car, there is a scene where it is driving and two policemen get out, later they drive further, so perhaps better to keep it apart, since they are both more then 1 star cars?

antp BE

2006-01-25 22:18

Quote

Usually we keep them grouped, except if both are really important. In the case of a 2-star I usually kept it as thumbnail in comments.

DIEHARD NL

2006-08-07 21:11

Quote

Aziz wrote Au début,il y a 1 Alfa verte(berk!1 Alfa pô rouge!)qui se fait pécho à 158 km/h.C'est apparemment 1 berline Alfetta,mais on la voit un peu brièvement,alors ça reste encore à préciser.


I think you mean the Opel Ascona:

/vehicle_19634-Opel-Ascona.html

sixcyl FR

2009-08-12 13:51

Quote

[Image: associationdemalfaiteur.2185.jpg]

Automotrices Z-6300 I think built by Carel Fouché et Cie / Alsthom /CEM / Sté Le Matériel Electrique SW
[Image: trainae.2323.jpg] [Image: trainad.8600.jpg] [Image: trainab.6709.jpg] [Image: trainac.6071.jpg]

-- Last edit: 2014-02-11 19:08:17 (antp)

mister car from 971

2009-08-14 01:35

Quote

Excusez-moi, mais sur quelques images, je reconnais une cité HLM de la banlieue parisienne. Mais j'aimerais savoir laquelle est-ce, étant donné que je suis né dans le 9-3!

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...

Advertising