[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

High Country; 飘逝的花头巾; Bracia; Børning 3; Karakum; Снайпер. Оружие возмездия; 松本清張 けものみち; Le règne animal; نقطه کور; Reflections of Evil; خالتور; Rails & Ties; The Rossiter Case; REX 恐竜物語; پاستاریونی; (more...)

Firewalker, US Movie, 1986 IMDB

Pictures provided by: stronghold, MaindrianPace, qbe, humungus

Display options:

Also known as:

  • Le temple d'or
  • El templo del fuego (Argentina)
  • Файъруолкър (Bulgaria)
  • Aventureiros do Fogo (Brazil)
  • Os Aventureiros do Fogo (Brazil)
  • Die Feuerwalze (Germany)
  • Feuerwalze (Germany)
  • El templo del oro (Spain)
  • Tulijalka (Finland)
  • Oi bourlotierides (Greece)
  • A Tűzjáró (Hungary)
  • Tűzjáró (Hungary)
  • Il tempio di fuoco (Italy)
  • ファイアーウォーカー (Japan)
  • 지옥의 투사 (South Korea)
  • El templo de fuego (Peru)
  • Chodzący wśród ognia (Poland)
  • Ognista bariera (Poland)
  • Ognisty walec (Poland)
  • Słoneczny wojownik (Poland)
  • Caminho de Fogo (Portugal)
  • Vatreni šetač (Serbia)
  • Krácajúci v ohni (Slovakia)
  • Идущий в огне (USSR)
  • Той, хто ходить у вогні (Ukraine)


Where to find this title?

Watch or buy this title - Powered by JustWatch

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

AuthorMessage

stronghold EN

2008-02-14 01:56

[Image: firewalkerad11ss4.7436.jpg] [Image: firewalkerad6ud2.8316.jpg]
pics from the movie trailer

Gag Halfrunt UK

2024-06-23 01:28

Filmed in Mexico.
https://www.imdb.com/title/tt0091055/locations/

humungus SI

2024-06-23 01:41

dhill_cb7 wrote I guess since they chase the main characters we could leave them at 3 stars but they were barely on screen.

It's confusing enough that a vehicle driven by James Bond in a James Bond movie isn't necessarily "used by a main character", but when on earth is a chase scene not a chase scene?

Anyway, upgraded to HD which was matted widescreen, so I had to choose different shots in some cases. Added a few vehicles, too.

Other than that, I can't believe I willingly subjected myself to this movie. You know a movie is abominably awful when you go into it with your expectations so low you have to dig for them, and it still leaves you disappointed. It makes me wonder why all the hoopla about Oscars when Oscar winners then go on and make stinkers like this. Ugh.

a nice but small bonus fire truck:
[Image: bonus003337.1.jpg] > [Image: bonus003337-copy.jpg]

bonus jeep because I can:
[Image: bonus005037.1.jpg] -> [Image: bonus005037-copy.1.jpg]

bonus locomotive:
[Image: locomotive004703.jpg]

-- Last edit: 2024-06-23 01:41:44

Ddey65 US

2024-06-23 17:10

The fire truck looks like an International Harvester K-Series.

CougarTim US

2024-06-23 23:33

Locomotive: Ferrocarriles Nacionales de México (also known as N de M) #5851, an EMD G12 (American-made but designed specifically for export; no American railroads used this model) built in 1960.

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...

Advertising