[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

Kiss of the Tarantula; Suletud ring; Eugenie (Historia de una perversión); The McKenzie Break; Il sorriso della iena; The Other Sister; American Streetfighter; Ha yat dik mo mo cha; IAA 1977; On na ma dak lin na; Savage Intruder; Yeung gwong ging chaat; Chelovek s drugoy storony; H24; L'affaire Dominici; (more...)

The Natural, Movie, 1984 IMDB

Pictures provided by: Wampa-One

Display options:

Also known as:

  • Der Unbeugsame (Germany)
  • Der Unbeugsame (Germany)
  • El mejor (Spain)
  • Le meilleur (France)
  • Il migliore (Italy)

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

AuthorMessage

Wampa-One US

2008-03-15 20:24

Quote

[Image: capture0blh1.th.jpg]

-- Last edit: 2008-03-20 04:12:32

Wampa-One US

2008-03-20 04:10

Quote

Anything worth mentioning/identifying in these partially visible or blurry background cars?

[Image: capture3fd2.9594.jpg] [Image: capture4uv3.9895.jpg] [Image: capture5nw3.6251.jpg] [Image: capture10ku7.4820.jpg][Image: capture18pg7.1403.jpg]

-- Last edit: 2008-03-20 04:14:50

Wampa-One US

2008-03-20 04:12

Quote

[Image: capture6dpw5.3563.jpg] [Image: capture2fb1.3317.jpg] [Image: capture2brv2.2314.jpg] [Image: capture17du5.2317.jpg] [Image: capture10bmj4.1613.jpg]

Alexander DE

2008-03-20 11:28

Quote

The steam locomotive is the Grand Trunk Western #4070, a USRA Light Mikado type engine built in 1918 by the American Locomotive Company (Alco).

The bi-plane looks like a Boeing/Stearman Model 75 'Kaydet'.

Pomeroy41144 US

2011-03-20 22:23

Quote

The third photo top row is a 1937 Ford Deluxe Fordor.

Pomeroy41144

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...

Advertising