[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

I due superpiedi quasi piatti; De Libi; Angel of Mine; Kobiety mafii 2; Kaadhal Parisu; Election; Valeria dentro e fuori; Comrades In Arms; The Untold Story; Jugando con la muerte; Queen of the Road; Play or Die; Encino Man; Hex; Przyjaciel; (more...)

Hardcastle and McCormick, TV Series, 1983-1986 IMDB

Pictures provided by: FamousCars.de, blk95ta, police car fan, mike962, blue_thunder

Display options:

Also known as:

  • El auto rojo (Argentina)
  • Dos contra el crimen (Spain)
  • Viimeinen keino (Finland)
  • Le juge et le pliote (France)
  • Hardcastle e McCormick (Italy)
  • Sista utvńgen (Sweden)

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

AuthorMessage

FamousCars.de DE

2007-03-07 09:35

Quote

In the pilot the judge drove a Corvette Sting Ray Convertible (1963 - 1967).
Have no good picture now, but I'm looking for a better...

In the first episodes the Judge also drove a 50s or 60s Pickup, in later episodes an 80s GMC Stepside:

[Image: GMC_jeep_01_small.jpg]

blk95ta US

2008-04-13 01:19

Quote

it was a 1964 in dk blue... i know cause if you look closely you can see it had the 63-64 side vents, but no chrome hood louvers, which makes it a 64

they used it a few times, including an episode where it was driven off a parking lot into the sand

blk95ta US

2008-04-13 01:20

Quote

also at the beginning of the series the judge had a late 1950's GMC pickup truck and randomly a brown 1974ish cadillac can be seen parked in the driveway at gulls way

-- Last edit: 2009-07-01 08:48:09

jbtdm

2008-06-29 14:07

Quote

des photos et des videos de la coyote n░1 (manta montage)sont visible sur le site http://jbtdm.free.fr

-- Last edit: 2008-06-29 16:15:10 (antp)

luckies US

2009-10-25 18:00

Quote

The company that built everything for this show from start to finish is http://uniquemoviecarslasvegas.com/ if you go to there site you will see some of the most from movie/TV cars ever built...



cko US

2012-03-24 00:02

Quote

Someone posted a lot of the chase scenes on youtube. You'll notice the same or identical cars in the chases used in multiple episodes and even the same license plate reappearing on different cars in different episodes.A bad guy might crash in one episode,and in the next, a different bad guy will drive the same car.

-- Last edit: 2012-03-24 00:02:33

mike962 DE

2012-03-31 15:07

Quote

I didn't cap many cars in S3 becasue they were the usual St. Regis, Impala/Caprice or Fury/Coronet which there are already listed from earlier seasons

mike962 DE

2012-03-31 15:10

Quote

according to this show DRIFTING was very popular driving style in car chases :lol:

mike962 DE

2012-03-31 15:39

Quote

after watching all 3 seasons I can safely say S1 >> S2 >>>> S3

mike962 DE

2017-06-03 21:07

Quote

the full 3 min theme song

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=UQLK8Qtwlpo

-- Last edit: 2017-06-03 21:07:37

flashasarat AU

2018-07-05 06:36

Quote

The star car on this show was a Manta Montage. First season just a professionally built Manta kit car with some mods and the second season they made up a larger version based on the De lorean for the actor to get in and out easier. It is listed as "Made for movie" but you can buy these kit cars so it's more like, customized for movie IMO.

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...

Advertising