[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

El cantor; Ninja: Shadow of a Tear; Marrowbone; The Hearse; Tretiy ne lishniy; Gurappurâ Baki; Le petit bougnat; Die trojanische Kuh; Color Out of Space; Sjutton år; Dangerous to Know; The Squeaker; Into the Ashes; The Chapman Report; A zori zdes tikhie; (more...)

Barocco, Movie, 1976 IMDB

Pictures provided by: sixcyl

Display options:

Also known as:

  • Barocco - Mord um Macht (Germany)
  • Escândalo de Primeira Página (Portugal)
  • Sebeke (Turkey)

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

AuthorMessage

sixcyl FR

2008-10-05 20:02

Quote

[Image: barrocodz5.6154.jpg]

Some nice pictures of Amsterdam... with trams, and trains
[Image: paysageaaoc9.4383.jpg] [Image: paysageabwr3.4672.jpg] [Image: traintramaami6.8651.jpg] [Image: traintramacnc2.5254.jpg] [Image: trainaaak5.381.jpg] [Image: trainabin7.8761.jpg] [Image: trainaghx3.581.jpg]

..and girl for rent in her shop (Marie France Pisier)
[Image: combeqs7.355.jpg] [Image: combapo3.7677.jpg]

Isabelle Adjani ..excellent!
[Image: comacqg9.8407.jpg] [Image: comadis4.5750.jpg] [Image: comaegc9.4868.jpg]

DynaMike NL

2008-10-05 21:26

Quote

First Amsterdam thumbnail: overall view from the former post building next to central station. Until last week this building was used as temporary location for the Stedelijk Museum (modern art). On the left is the Oude Kerk (Old Church), begun late 13th century and originally called St.Nicolaaskerk (Church of Santaclaus...) until 1578, when it became a protetstant church. St.Nicolaas was the patron saint of Amsterdam. In the middle one can see the tower of the Westerkerk, early 17th century. This was one of the first churches built as a protestant church. On the right is the neo-barock St.Nicolaaskerk, late 19th century by A.C. Bleys.
The second Amsterdam thumbnail shows the Entrepotdok, early 19th century docklands. Nowadays the buildings on the left are transformed into appartments, those on the right have disappeared and there is an extension of Artis, the Amsterdam zoo.

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...

Advertising