[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

Halt and Catch Fire; Fear the Walking Dead; Le faux pas; Dead and Gone; Tatort - Der rote Schatten; Hexe Lilli: Die Reise nach Mandolan; Hexe Lilli: Der Drache und das magische Buch; Barbie & Her Sisters in the Great Puppy Adventure; Baccano!; Eskiz na monitore; Eran trece; Vashi paltsy pakhnut ladanom!; The Glenn Miller Story; Terminus; Mindhunter; (more...)

The Six Million Dollar Man, TV Series, 1974-1978 IMDB

Pictures provided by: sthor

Display options:

Also known as:

  • Der sechs Millionen Dollar Mann (Germany)
  • El hombre de los seis millones de dólares (Spain)
  • Kuuden miljoonan dollarin mies (Finland)
  • L'homme qui valait 3 milliards (France)
  • L'uomo da sei milioni di dollari (Italy)

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

AuthorMessage

mister car from 971

2009-08-03 06:46

Quote

Au Québec, la série est plus connue sous le titre "L'Homme de Six Millons", qui est en fait la traduction littérale du titre original.

ingo DE

2010-05-31 11:33

Quote

It seems, that the "European" scenes were all made in the Hollywood-studios (so the Mercedes W116 is an US-version for example). Only the scene with the Rover 2000-police-car seems to be original from Britain.

Neon IT

2010-05-31 11:39

Quote

What means episode 00.01 :??: It's for sure in one of the seasons... which?

chris40 UK

2010-05-31 12:08

Quote

@ingo: The Volvo F89 truck has Portuguese plates and (I think) Portuguese lettering on the tilt. Of course it might be stock footage.

Gag Halfrunt UK

2010-05-31 12:13

Quote

The episode numbers are messed up. I suppose that some of them were entered before the current season and episode format was set, so they now come up as being from season zero.

garco NL

2010-05-31 12:15

Quote

Hm, I have not seen that when validation it.
Maybe sthor can give the right numbers.

antp BE

2010-06-01 13:58

Quote

Gag Halfrunt wrote I suppose that some of them were entered before the current season and episode format was set,

"current format" is the same since the beginning: it is a text field so it stays as it is entered by the user. It is converted to number only for sorting, not in the database.
Anyway all these cars were added very recently.

-- Last edit: 2010-06-01 13:59:21

sthor IS

2010-06-01 21:50

Quote

Episode guide Season 01:

1st TV Movie: The Moon and the Desert
2nd TV Movie: Wine, Women and War
3rd TV Movie: Solid Gold Kidnapping
S01E01 Population Zero
S01E02 Survival Of The Fittest
S01E03 Operation Firefly
S01E04 Day Of The Robot
S01E05 Little Orphan Airlplane
S01E06 Doomsday And Counting
S01E07 Eyewitness To Murder
S01E08 Rescue Of Athena One
S01E09 Dr Wells Is Missing
S01E10 The Last Of The 4th Of Julys
S01E11 Burning Bright
S01E12 The Coward
S01E13 Run Steve Run

-- Last edit: 2010-06-06 15:14:08

Neon IT

2010-06-01 22:08

Quote

Thanks Sthor; the ones with season 00 are actually 3 TV movies:

http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0070700/
http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0211121/
http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0210991/

Should be listed separately... Done :D

-- Last edit: 2010-06-01 23:28:27

sthor IS

2010-06-01 23:32

Quote

Great, now I need to finish the rest of Season 1.

Neon IT

2010-06-01 23:34

Quote

Yes, now it's all ok... you can continue ;)

sthor IS

2010-06-06 15:13

Quote

Episode guide Season 02.

02.01 - Nuclear Alert
02.02 - The Pioneers
02.03 - Pilot Error
02.04 - The Pal-Mir Escort
02.05 - The Seven Million Dollar Man
02.06 - Straight On 'Til Morning
02.07 - The Midas Touch
02.08 - The Deadly Replay
02.09 - Act Of Piracy
02.10 - Stranger In Broken Fork
02.11 - The Peeping Blonde
02.12 - The Cross-Country Kidnap
02.13 - Lost Love
02.14 - The Last Kamikaze
02.15 - Return Of The Robot Maker
02.16 - Taneha
02.17 - Look Alike
02.18 - The E.S.P. Spy
02.19 - The Bionic Woman - Part 1
02.20 - The Bionic Woman - Part 2
02.21 - Outrage In Balinderry
02.22 - Steve Austin, Fugitive

-- Last edit: 2010-06-15 00:37:22 (Neon)

sthor IS

2010-06-14 22:48

Quote

Episode guide Season 03.

03.01 - The Return Of The Bionic Woman - Part 1
03.02 - The Return Of The Bionic Woman - Part 2
03.03 - The Price Of Liberty
03.04 - The Song And Dance Spy
03.05 - The Wolf Boy
03.06 - The Deadly Test
03.07 - Target In The Sky
03.08 - One Of Our Running Backs Is Missing
03.09 - The Bionic Criminal
03.10 - The Blue Flash
03.11 - The White Lightning War
03.12 - Divided Loyalty
03.13 - Clark Templeton O'Flaherty
03.14 - The Winning Smile
03.15 - Welcome Home, Jaime - Part 1
03.15 - Welcome Home, Jaime - Part 2
03.16 - Hocus Pocus
03.17 - The Secret Of Bigfoot - Part 1
03.18 - The Secret Of Bigfoot - Part 2
03.19 - The Golden Pharaoh
03.20 - Love Song For Tonya
03.21 - The Bionic Badge
03.22 - Big Brother

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...