[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

The Girl; Lover's Delight; Saint Maud; Diagnosis: Murder; SuperGrid; Paydirt; Peter and Vandy; Little Witch Academia; Ratburger; Happy Tears; Bikining itim; Rooftops; La schiava del peccato; Trapped in Katrina; The Love Ban; (more...)

Hard Contract, Movie, 1969 IMDB

Pictures provided by: 50sParis

Display options:

Also known as:

  • Sou Pago para Matar (Brazil)
  • Der Killer und die Dirne (Germany)
  • Antes amar... despuťs matar (Spain)
  • Kova sopimus (Finland)
  • Uno sporco contratto (Italy)
  • Ciezkie zadanie (Poland)
  • Der Killer und die Dirne (Sweden)

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

AuthorMessage

50sParis NL

2017-06-15 16:17

[Image: onlineimageresize_com_screenshot20170615at021814.jpg] [Image: onlineimageresize_com_screenshot20170615at023524.jpg] [Image: onlineimageresize_com_screenshot20170615at023558.jpg]

IMPDb

[Image: onlineimageresize_com_screenshot20170615at023019.jpg] [Image: onlineimageresize_com_screenshot20170615at023124.jpg] [Image: onlineimageresize_com_screenshot20170615at025159.jpg]

Other background

[Image: onlineimageresize_com_screenshot20170615at021909.jpg] [Image: onlineimageresize_com_screenshot20170615at021926.jpg]

Who can identify this model car? :)

[Image: onlineimageresize_com_screenshot20170615at022529.jpg]

dsl SX

2017-06-15 16:38

50sParis wrote Who can identify this model car? :)
[Image: onlineimageresize_com_screenshot20170615at022529.jpg]

Rolls-Royce Silver Cloud. No idea who made it - I can't think of a mainstream UK model in large scale (1:24 or bigger). Franklin Mint (US origin) or something like Polistil would be possible directions, or it may be a built-up plastic kit - not sure if Airfix or Frog etc did any in UK, but seems a few US candidates - Revell, Hubley, Minicraft etc. ..... which would make it a Rolls-Royce Silver Cloud Standard Plastic Saloon.

Corkeyandpals US

2019-01-07 23:55

Aircraft at: http://impdb.org/index.php?title=Hard_Contract

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...

Advertising