[ Login ]

Advertising

Last completed movie pages

The Caper of the Golden Bulls; Octavio Is Dead!; On the Line; Hawks; Pan Am; Pozor strasí; Uncle Frank; Krok do tmy; Tethered; Ideál septimy; To The Beat!; Subete ga kurutteru; Gang Boy; A Ten-Minute Egg; I ora tis orgis; (more...)

That Kind of Girl, Movie, 1963 IMDB

Pictures provided by: s13a

Display options:

Also known as:

  • Adam und Eva (Germany)
  • Piger af den slags (Denmark)
  • Sentapainen tyttö (Finland)
  • Eva s'éveille ŕ l'amour (France)
  • Smittande kärlek (Sweden)
  • Teenage Tramp (USA)

Comments about this movie

See all comments about this movie and its vehicles

AuthorMessage

s13a RU

2020-04-26 12:39

Quote

[Image: filmtitle.102.jpg]

Country: United Kingdom
Genre: Drama

Director: Gerry O'Hara
Starring: Margaret Rose Keil, Linda Marlowe, David Weston and others.

s13a RU

2020-04-26 12:39

Quote

Other background vehicles (distant/blurry etc):
[Image: backv1.1.jpg] [Image: backv2.2.jpg] [Image: backv3.1.jpg] [Image: backv4.1.jpg] [Image: backv5.jpg] [Image: backv6.jpg] [Image: backv7.jpg]

Traffic lights for rjluna2:
[Image: trafficlight1.1.jpg] [Image: trafficlight2.jpg]

Ddey65 US

2020-04-26 23:58

Quote

Looks like the kind of movie Rita Tushingham would've starred in.

rjluna2 US

2020-04-27 01:46

Quote

s13a wrote Traffic lights for rjluna2:

Scheduled to post a comment on 2020-10-23.

dsl SX

2020-04-27 02:00

Quote

s13a wrote Other background vehicles
[Image: backv6.jpg] [Image: backv7.jpg]

Blurry thing part seen in right of 1st thumb is a Velox/Cresta estate by Friary - very rare, and we don't have a [PA] listed. However the queen had one at Sandringham (WYT 1, finished in Imperial Green (not a standard Vauxhall colour) with fishing rod holders built into the roof and a gun rack for peasant shoots).

2nd thumb is a big Riley 2.6 or Wolseley 6/90.

Add a comment

You must login to post comments...

Advertising